Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 14:59:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 14:59:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ST-VL-VAPI-BOR-BDTS-CSTM-RN-KKW-MAO-MAJN

15712/Σ SURAT-KONKAN DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jul 18 2013 (19:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 1147 km  1 xfers
#1. 12936/Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 252 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 894 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 14 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Surat and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express/12936
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -16:05+7??10.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#2/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  16:27+1416:29+142m??130.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#3/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1616:46+162m??151.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:06+1317:08+142m??169.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:28+1817:30+182m??195.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#6/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  18:19+2218:21+222m??1165.06116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#7/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  19:03+1519:05+152m??1208.0569mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#8/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  19:33+719:35+82m??1234.04418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#9/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  19:52+1219:54+132m??1246.01214mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#10/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  20:25+5-??1252.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00+0??1252.06114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#12/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+622:35+62m??1285.05310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2123:15+223m??1318.04812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+4403:45+465m??2597.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:25112.0
#15%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+1:0205:11+1:051m??2709.06647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54124.0
#16%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+1:0007:15+1:0410m??2833.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#17%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:0908:11+1:131m??2894.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#18%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+1:1309:01+1:151m??2949.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#19%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+1:0009:58+1:031m??21003.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#20%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+410:12+41m??21019.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#21%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+1:0310:41+1:041m??21052.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#22%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+5911:11+1:001m??21084.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#23%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  12:00+5112:01+531m??21126.01822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#24%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40+43-??21147.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site