Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:23:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:23:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MAO-SWV-KKW-RN-CHI-PNVL-DR-BDTS-BOR-VAPI-BL-ST

15713/Σ KONKAN-SURAT DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jul 18 2013 (19:38)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 10m  8 halts  Distance: 832 km  1 xfers
#1. 10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 580 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12935/Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 252 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Surat/ST


1 xfers. 8 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Surat

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10112
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:00+6??10.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  18:31+2518:32+311m??129.0486mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:54+3118:55+341m??146.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  19:10+3419:11+351m??157.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  19:36+3019:37+331m??176.05440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:00+3020:01+331m??196.06422mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  20:11+3620:12+461m??1107.04237mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:37+4020:38+461m??1125.09847mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  20:57+5620:58+591m??1156.05582mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#10%--%RAJP•Rajapur Road (1 PFs)•  21:16+5721:17+1:001m??1172.05371mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#11%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  21:36+5921:37+1:041m??1189.03458mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2347.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+3523:05+385m??1236.062132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:37+4323:38+461m??1269.04933mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:30+3300:32+372m??2311.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  01:00+3401:02+372m??2341.05827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:12+2502:14+232m??2409.05111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:51105.0
#17/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+2404:10+315m??2514.046 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:53+1204:55+132m??2547.066 CRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:17+805:20+83m??2571.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#20/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  05:50+19-??2580.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express/12935
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -06:50+0??2580.0238mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.0
#22/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  07:06+307:08+32m??2586.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#23/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:26+307:28+32m??2598.05218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#24/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  07:58+308:00+42m??2624.0759mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#25/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  08:34+808:36+92m??2667.08016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:29+1409:31+142m??2737.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#27/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:55+1209:57+132m??2763.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#28/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  10:14+1210:16+122m??2781.010511mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1221.0
#29/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:28+1510:30+152m??2802.04414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#30/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  11:10+5-??2832.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site