Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 03:41:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 03:41:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
All the trains have RSA. The same rake covers the entire stretch.

15715/Σ MEMU chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^~  Jul 18 2013 (21:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 309 km  2 xfers
#1. 64154/Aligarh - Tundla MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 78 km
xfer @ TDL/Tundla Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 64158/Tundla - Etawah MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 92 km
xfer @ ETW/Etawah Junction  Buffer: 30m
#3. 64156/Etawah Kanpur MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 139 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Aligarh Junction/ALJN
Arrives @ 19:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanpur Central/CNB


2 xfers. 14 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Aligarh Junction and Kanpur Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aligarh - Tundla MEMU/64154
#1/==/ALJN»Aligarh Junction (7 PFs)»  -12:30+32??10.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#2/==/DAQDaud Khan (3 PFs)  12:36+4012:37+411m??17.059189mNCRNH91 Aligarh 202002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#3/==/MXKMandrak (2 PFs)  12:44+4412:45+451m??114.062189mNCRAligarh 202150, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4/==/SNSSasni (3 PFs)  12:52+4912:53+541m??121.060185mNCRUttar Pradesh 202139, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  13:02+5513:03+571m??130.090183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#6/==/PORAPora (2 PFs)  13:10+1:0313:11+1:041m??141.082175mNCRUttar Pradesh 204101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#7/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  13:18+1:0913:19+1:101m??150.064176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8/==/CMRChamrola (1 PFs)  13:25+1:1413:26+1:141m??157.067174mNCRUttar Pradesh 283201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9/==/BRNBarhan Junction (2 PFs)  13:32+1:1913:33+1:221m??163.068173mNCRUttar Pradesh 283201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/MTIMitawali (1 PFs)  13:40+1:2613:41+1:301m??171.029168mNCRMitawali, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#11/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:23-??178.0-166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla - Etawah MEMU/64158
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/TDL»Tundla Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:25+1:14??178.066166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13/==/HNGHirangaon (2 PFs)  14:33+1:3414:34+1:381m??187.078166mNCRPin - 283103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#14/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  14:40+1:3014:41+1:311m??195.076164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#15/==/MNRMakkhanpur (2 PFs)  14:49+1:4714:50+1:481m??1105.073166mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+1:3714:59+1:381m??1114.082167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#17/==/KAAKaurara (3 PFs)  15:07+2:0115:08+2:021m??1125.078159mNCRFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#18/==/BDNBhadan (2 PFs)  15:15+2:0715:16+2:121m??1134.081160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#19/==/BBLBalrai (3 PFs)  15:24+2:1515:25+2:221m??1145.058157mNCRBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/JGRJaswantnagar (4 PFs)  15:34+2:2215:35+2:231m??1154.076155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#21/==/SBSarai Bhopat (2 PFs)  15:41+2:2615:42+2:291m??1162.038151mNCREtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#22/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1:47-??1170.0-153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Kanpur MEMU/64156
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/ETW»Etawah Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:25+2:10??1170.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/==/EKLEkdil (2 PFs)  16:34+2:2116:35+2:231m??1180.074149mNCRSarai Ekdil, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  16:43+2:2516:44+2:401m??1190.063149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26/==/SHWSamhon (2 PFs)  16:54+2:4216:55+2:461m??1200.050144mNCRSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#27/==/ULDAchalda (3 PFs)  17:06+2:4717:07+2:571m??1209.036146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#28/==/PATAPata (3 PFs)  17:21+2:5217:22+2:551m??1218.063143mNCRPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  17:30+2:5417:31+3:141m??1226.066145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/KNSKanchausi (2 PFs)  17:39+3:1817:40+3:261m??1235.0110143mNCRState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#31/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  17:46+3:3817:47+3:511m??1246.0102140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#32/==/AAPAmbiapur (4 PFs)  17:53+3:5617:54+4:021m??1256.066140mNCRJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  18:02+4:0518:03+4:131m??1265.032137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#34/==/MTOMaitha (2 PFs)  18:25+4:0818:26+4:171m??1277.067134mNCRKanpur Rural, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35/==/BPUBhaupur (3 PFs)  18:35+4:2018:36+4:231m??1287.075133mNCRKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#36/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  18:45+4:3118:46+4:501m??1298.065129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#37/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+5:0518:54+5:051m??1306.08129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:313.0
#38/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  19:25+5:03-??1309.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site