Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:40:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:40:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

15716/Σ Mysore Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 18 2013 (10:42PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 2102 km  1 xfers
#1. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 143 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1959 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  16:22+1316:23+131m??119.0102716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:38+2316:40+232m??145.082674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:54+2716:55+271m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  17:14+2417:15+251m??182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  17:24+2817:25+281m??193.074692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  17:37+3017:38+301m??1108.070724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:53+3617:55+372m??1126.013802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:50+1419:00+1410m??1138.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:10+2119:15+225m??1143.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#11/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+8??1143.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+2519:58+252m??1158.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#13/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+2920:13+302m??1164.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#14/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2221:15+222m??1220.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#15/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+2121:47+212m??1254.036688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55-123:00+95m??1295.059404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-100:30+95m??2379.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#18/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+802:35+125m??2484.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2003:00+2510m??2494.044115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55-105:00+45m??2577.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+1205:26+131m??2616.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+1906:53+201m??2732.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#23/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+2807:29+291m??2782.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#24/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+3407:40+351m??2797.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#25/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+4208:12+461m??2839.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+1709:40+1715m??2871.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+3510:27+361m??2930.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+4111:00+421m??2978.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+4212:05+405m??21020.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+4812:44+491m??21071.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+616:15+1020m??21221.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1817:15+175m??21282.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#33/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+1318:08+142m??21351.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#34/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+1219:12+132m??21424.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#35/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+1920:07+202m??21499.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#36/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+2421:07+242m??21575.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+2122:30+1820m??21646.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+2222:55+255m??21665.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+2923:30+315m??21693.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:22+4400:24+442m??31765.04137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+2201:30+232m??31808.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+3502:17+352m??31871.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+3103:55+335m??31987.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#44/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+2504:43+251m??32044.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#45/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+305:28+22m??32095.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#46/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:10+23-??32102.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site