Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:30:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:30:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

15716/Σ Mysore Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 18 2013 (22:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 2103 km  1 xfers
#1. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 143 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1960 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  16:22+1116:23+121m??119.0102716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:38+2116:40+222m??145.082673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:54+2516:55+251m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  17:14+2317:15+231m??182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  17:24+2717:25+271m??193.074692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  17:37+3117:38+311m??1108.070724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:53+3817:55+392m??1126.013802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:50+1519:00+1610m??1138.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:10+2319:15+255m??1143.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#11/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+25??1143.043918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+4519:58+452m??1158.028912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#13/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+5320:13+532m??1164.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#14/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+5121:15+512m??1220.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#15/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+4921:47+492m??1255.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+2823:00+295m??1295.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25+1300:30+245m??2380.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#18/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+2302:35+275m??2485.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+3603:00+4210m??2495.044116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1605:00+195m??2578.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+2805:26+291m??2616.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+3206:53+341m??2733.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#23/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+4507:29+461m??2783.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#24/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+5207:40+521m??2798.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#25/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+5908:12+1:001m??2840.02615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+2409:40+2315m??2872.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+4110:27+421m??2931.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+5111:00+531m??2979.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+4912:05+475m??21021.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+1:1112:44+1:121m??21071.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11151.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+3416:15+3720m??21222.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+4517:15+445m??21283.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#33/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+3918:08+402m??21352.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#34/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+4919:12+492m??21425.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#35/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+5720:07+582m??21500.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#36/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+1:0121:07+1:012m??21576.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+5922:30+5520m??21647.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+5922:55+595m??21666.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+1:0723:30+1:105m??21694.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:22+1:2000:24+1:232m??31766.04136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+1:0301:30+1:032m??31809.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+1:2102:17+1:212m??31872.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#43%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+1:1203:55+1:115m??31988.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#44/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+5004:43+491m??32044.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#45/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+905:28+82m??32095.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#46/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:10+56-??32103.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site