Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:48:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:48:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

15717/Σ Howrah Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 18 2013 (22:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 25m  30 halts  Distance: 2103 km  1 xfers
#1. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1960 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 143 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:35+0??10.06110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  21:32+821:34+102m??158.0679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+222:30+35m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55+423:57+52m??1231.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#5/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+1201:00+132m??2294.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:33+1801:35+182m??2337.06637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2802:45+285m??2409.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+3603:25+365m??2437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+3304:10+3215m??2456.09325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56+4004:58+402m??2527.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+4706:00+4410m??2603.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+3607:20+362m??2678.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12+4508:14+452m??2751.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+4509:15+455m??2820.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+2811:00+2620m??2881.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00151.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+5213:01+551m??21032.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+1:0713:57+1:092m??21082.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+1:2114:30+1:221m??21124.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+1:2815:03+1:291m??21172.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+5317:00+5015m??21231.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#21/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+1:0317:25+1:041m??21263.07516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+1:0918:00+1:101m??21305.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#23/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+1:1318:12+1:141m??21320.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+1:1318:57+1:141m??21370.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+1:1220:13+1:131m??21486.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+3521:40+362m??21525.06719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+5623:05+5910m??21608.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+1:0723:25+1:095m??21618.043152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+4101:52+492m??31723.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+2303:40+275m??31807.085405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#31/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+5204:10+531m??31848.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#32/==/BWT•Bangarapet Junction (6 PFs)•  04:43+5304:45+532m??31882.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#33/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+5705:40+1:002m??31939.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#34/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+4106:25+442m??31945.018912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#35/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:15+24-??31960.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations07:350.0
#36/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+1007:40+185m??31960.016919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#37/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:00+1808:05+225m??31965.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#38/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  08:28+2108:30+202m??31978.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#39/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:45+2108:46+211m??31995.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#40/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:58+2308:59+231m??32010.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#41%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  09:08+2309:09+241m??32021.073673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#42%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  09:24+2609:25+261m??32039.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#43%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:43+2909:45+292m??32059.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#44%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  10:09+2910:10+291m??32084.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#45%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  11:00+31-??32103.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site