Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:42:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:42:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chian from nagpur to Pune, satara, miraj and goa

15721/Σ Vidarbha- Western maharashtra Goa chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jul 19 2013 (00:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 1466 km  1 xfers
#1. 12140/Sewagram SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 392 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1074 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sewagram SF Express/12140
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:00+1??10.029317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#2/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  21:06+721:08+72m??13.091309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#3/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  21:37+1121:39+112m??147.073249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+1022:05+102m??176.031279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#5/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)22:10+1322:35+1825m??179.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#6/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:58+1623:00+162m??1108.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#7/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  23:17+1523:19+152m??1128.071300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  23:33+1423:35+142m??1145.041332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#9/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  00:17+600:20+103m??2174.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#10/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  00:49+1500:50+161m??2216.074300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  01:20+1601:25+165m??2253.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#12/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  01:53+1501:55+152m??2290.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#13/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+1802:05+182m??2302.091276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#14/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  02:13+2102:15+212m??2315.073268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  02:38+2002:40+202m??2343.078252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  02:55+2302:57+232m??2362.066295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#17/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  03:13+2303:15+232m??2380.030225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+2003:50+2510m??2392.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+3:2807:30+3:2120m??2392.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+3:2507:55+3:272m??2416.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+3:4409:50+3:505m??2576.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+3:3411:00+3:392m??2618.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#23/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+3:5211:40+3:552m??2663.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#24/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+4:0012:50+4:013m??2730.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:45+3:5415:00+4:1715m??2814.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)16:20+4:1316:35+4:2215m??2890.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40145.0
#27|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+4:0819:20+4:075m??21035.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#28|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+4:0620:20+4:082m??21094.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#29|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+4:1221:30+4:113m??21162.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#30|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+3:5222:30+3:565m??21169.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#31|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+4:0023:15+3:592m??21219.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#32|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+4:0523:45+4:052m??21249.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#33|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+3:4400:50+3:475m??31307.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#34|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+3:3902:15+3:4110m??31358.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#35|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+3:4303:10+3:4910m??31382.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#36|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+3:5404:40+3:505m??31408.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#37|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+3:5905:05+3:592m??31427.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#38|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4:0205:45+4:025m??31442.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#39!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+3:25-??31466.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site