Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:25:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:25:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly once chian from Kolkatta Nagpur to Western Mahaashtra

15722/Σ Kolkatta nagpur to Western Maharashtra ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jul 19 2013 (01:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 55m  31 halts  Distance: 3049 km  1 xfers
#1. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1521 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1528 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
S      
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express/18030
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.0258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:11+515:13+62m??15.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  15:35+1215:39+114m??129.0549mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#4/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  16:08+616:10+162m??155.0329mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#5/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  16:33+816:35+212m??168.0449mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+017:40+75m??1112.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#7/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:23+418:25+52m??1152.08382mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#8/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+718:48+72m??1181.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+819:11+82m??1211.060103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+219:23+22m??1221.046119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:32+219:34+22m??1228.045118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+1320:05+145m??1248.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+1820:33+191m??1275.061183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#14/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1720:49+181m??1290.063189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#15/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+1921:13+195m??1310.079235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#16/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:29+2321:30+241m??1331.064287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:42+2421:43+251m??1344.057334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#18/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  22:12+2422:13+261m??1371.077225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#19/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+2822:40+281m??1404.020212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+2323:10+2310m??1411.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#21/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+2623:38+261m??1441.072237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#22/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:07+2400:08+251m??2476.052260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1700:55+195m??2512.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+3001:05+302m??2524.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+3201:15+312m??2533.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+3401:56+375m??2584.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#27/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:18+5002:20+502m??2618.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#28/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+5302:34+532m??2633.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+5603:03+535m??2664.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+5503:14+552m??2674.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:26+5503:28+552m??2689.028283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+2204:45+2820m??2716.048272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#33/==/BYL•Belha (3 PFs)•  05:05+2705:07+272m??2732.088268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#34/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28+3105:30+312m??2763.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#35/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+3205:50+322m??2789.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2606:45+2910m??2827.065296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??2847.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:053.0
#38/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  07:10+3607:12+352m??2850.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:18+1:0307:20+1:032m??2855.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#40/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:30+3207:32+322m??2859.021297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2907:55+3010m??2864.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#42/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+4208:21+425m??2895.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#43/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:44+5508:45+571m??2926.061353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#44/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:20+1:0309:22+1:042m??2962.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#45/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+1:0509:35+1:052m??2976.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#46/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+5910:15+1:0010m??2999.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#47/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+1:0710:36+1:092m??21028.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#48/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+1:0610:55+1:072m??21049.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#49/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+1:0711:13+1:072m??21067.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#50/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0611:52+1:062m??21115.030289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#51/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  12:13+1:0312:15+1:052m??21125.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:004.0
#52/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+3113:40+3025m??21129.022315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#53/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  13:48+3413:49+351m??21132.082309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#54/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  14:21+4414:22+461m??21176.057249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#55/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+4114:54+421m??21205.019279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#56/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+4015:05+393m??21208.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#57/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+4315:27+441m??21238.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#58/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:44+4215:45+431m??21257.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#59/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  16:01+4016:02+401m??21274.033332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#60/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:55+2117:00+235m??21303.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#61/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+2817:30+282m??21345.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#62/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+2518:05+255m??21382.085284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#63/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  18:19+2818:20+281m??21402.080282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#64/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  18:33+2918:35+292m??21419.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#65/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+3118:45+321m??21431.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#66/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:54+3418:55+361m??21444.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#67/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:19+3419:20+351m??21472.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#68/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  19:39+3519:40+361m??21491.036295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#69/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:30+2420:45+2315m??21521.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#70/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+2023:55+2410m??21521.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#71/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4102:15+475m??31705.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#72/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+803:50+122m??31747.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#73/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+1604:35+172m??31792.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#74/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+1905:35+203m??31859.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#75/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40-907:55+615m??31943.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#76/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+1509:30+2915m??32019.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#77|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+3412:10+373m??32164.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#78|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+2913:10+292m??32223.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#79|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+1314:20+133m??32291.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#80|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50-415:00+010m??32298.064556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.0
#81|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+2517:10+312m??32435.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#82!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+4619:20+452m??32557.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#83|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15+1720:25+3010m??32577.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#84!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+4721:35+482m??32652.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#85!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+4722:07+472m??32685.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#86!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+4422:35+442m??32708.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#87!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+4422:53+452m??32721.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#88|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:38+4100:40+412m??42836.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#89|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+3301:35+415m??42881.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#90|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+4402:25+512m??42928.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#91|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55+10-??43049.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site