Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:38:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:38:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly once chian from Kolkatta Nagpur to Western Mahaashtra

15722/Σ Kolkatta nagpur to Western Maharashtra ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jul 19 2013 (01:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 55m  31 halts  Distance: 3050 km  1 xfers
#1. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1522 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1528 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
S      
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express/18030
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -15:00+3??10.0238mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:12+515:13+61m??15.0606mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  15:38+1415:39+151m??129.0549mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#4/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  16:08+1016:10+212m??156.0319mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#5/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  16:34+1216:35+251m??168.0447mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+417:45+710m??1112.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#7/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:23+618:25+72m??1152.08382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#8/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+718:48+72m??1181.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+319:11+32m??1212.060103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+219:23+22m??1222.046119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:32+219:34+22m??1229.045118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+1220:05+135m??1248.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+1320:33+141m??1275.061183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#14/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  20:48+1320:49+141m??1290.063189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#15/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+1321:13+135m??1310.084235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#16/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:28+1621:30+162m??1331.070287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#17/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:41+1621:43+162m??1344.059334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#18/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  22:11+1822:13+182m??1371.077225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#19/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+2122:40+201m??1405.020212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1723:10+1810m??1411.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#21/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+2023:38+211m??1441.072237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#22/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:07+1700:08+181m??2476.052260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1200:55+165m??2512.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+2501:05+252m??2524.069209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+3101:15+312m??2533.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+3501:56+375m??2584.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#27/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:18+5402:20+542m??2618.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#28/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+5602:34+562m??2633.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+5803:03+565m??2664.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#30/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+5903:14+582m??2675.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:26+5803:28+592m??2690.028283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5726.0
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+2704:45+3020m??2716.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#33/==/BYL•Belha (3 PFs)•  05:03+3605:05+352m??2732.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#34/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28+3705:30+372m??2763.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#35/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+3905:50+392m??2789.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3306:45+3410m??2827.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#37/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:01-07:03-2m??2847.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#38/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  07:08+3907:10+382m??2851.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#39/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:16+1:3407:18+1:342m??2855.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#40/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:28+4007:30+392m??2860.018297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+3307:55+3310m??2864.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#42/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+4708:21+475m??2895.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#43/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:43+5708:45+572m??2926.060353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#44/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:21+1:0209:22+1:031m??2962.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#45/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+1:0509:35+1:052m??2977.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#46/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+5810:15+5910m??2999.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#47/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+1:0510:36+1:062m??21029.060282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#48/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:56+1:0110:57+1:021m??21049.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+1:0311:13+1:032m??21067.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#50/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0111:52+1:012m??21115.033289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#51/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  12:11+1:0012:13+1:052m??21125.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:024.0
#52/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+2913:40+2925m??21129.022315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#53/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  13:48+3413:49+341m??21132.082309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#54/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  14:21+4014:22+421m??21176.057249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#55/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+3714:54+381m??21205.019279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#56/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+3615:05+363m??21208.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#57/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+3815:27+391m??21238.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#58/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:44+3715:45+381m??21258.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#59/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  16:01+3816:02+391m??21274.033332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#60/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:55+1917:00+205m??21303.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#61/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+2317:30+242m??21345.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#62/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+2318:05+225m??21382.085284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#63/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  18:19+2618:20+261m??21402.074282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#64/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  18:34+2818:35+291m??21419.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#65/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+3118:45+311m??21432.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#66/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:54+3318:55+351m??21444.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#67/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:19+3519:20+361m??21472.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#68/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  19:39+3619:40+371m??21491.036295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#69/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:30+2320:45+2315m??21522.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#70/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+2:1623:55+2:1710m??21522.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#71/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:2302:15+2:365m??31706.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#72/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+1:5503:50+1:572m??31748.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#73/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+1:5804:35+1:582m??31793.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#74/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+2:0905:35+2:113m??31860.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#75/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40+1:4107:55+1:5615m??31944.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#76/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+1:5909:30+2:0815m??32020.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#77|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+1:5312:10+1:563m??32165.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#78|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+1:5213:10+1:532m??32224.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#79|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+1:4114:20+1:413m??32292.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#80|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+1:2515:00+1:2610m??32299.064555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.0
#81|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+2:0417:10+2:092m??32436.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#82!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+2:1319:20+2:162m??32558.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#83!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15+1:4820:25+1:5410m??32578.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#84!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+2:0921:35+2:092m??32653.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#85!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+2:0522:07+2:052m??32686.054583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#86!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+2:0422:35+2:052m??32709.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#87!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+2:0722:53+2:072m??32722.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#88|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+2:1100:40+2:112m??42837.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#89|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+2:0101:35+2:095m??42882.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#90|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+2:1502:25+2:162m??42929.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#91|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55+1:40-??43050.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site