Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:01:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:01:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly once chian from Kolkatta Nagpur to Western Mahaashtra

15722/Σ Kolkatta nagpur to Western Maharashtra ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jul 19 2013 (01:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 55m  31 halts  Distance: 3476 km  1 xfers
#1. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1521 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1528 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 1
      S
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 04:55 +4 nights
Platform# 3
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express/18030
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -15:00+3110.0238mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:12+315:13+41m115.0606mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  15:38+1315:39+151m1129.0549mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#4/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  16:08+916:10+202m6156.0319mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#5/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  16:34+1116:35+241m0168.0447mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+517:45+710m31112.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#7/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:23+618:25+72m01152.08382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#8/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+718:48+72m01181.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+219:11+22m01212.060103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+219:23+22m01222.046119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:32+219:34+22m01229.045118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+1420:05+145m01248.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+1520:33+171m01275.061182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#14/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  20:48+1520:49+171m01290.063189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#15/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+1521:13+165m11310.084235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#16/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:28+1821:30+182m01331.070287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#17/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:41+1821:43+182m01344.059334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#18/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  22:11+2022:13+192m01371.077225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#19/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+1922:40+191m01405.020212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1623:10+1610m21411.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#21|--|GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+1823:38+191m11441.072237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#22/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:07+1500:08+161m02475.052260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#23|--|JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+900:55+125m12512.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+2401:05+232m02524.069209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+2801:15+292m02533.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+3101:56+335m22584.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#27/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:18+5102:20+502m22618.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#28/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+5302:34+532m02633.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+5503:03+525m22663.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#30/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+5403:14+542m12674.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:26+5403:28+552m22689.028283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+2104:45+2720m02716.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#33/==/BYL•Belha (3 PFs)•  05:03+3105:05+302m02732.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#34/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28+3105:30+322m02762.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#35/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+3305:50+332m12789.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2806:45+2910m12827.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#37/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:01-07:03-2m02846.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#38/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  07:08+3507:10+342m02850.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:16+2907:18+292m22855.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#40/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:28+3507:30+352m32859.018297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2907:55+2910m12864.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#42/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+4708:21+475m22894.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#43/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:43+5708:45+572m22926.060353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#44/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:21+1:0209:22+1:041m02961.081325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#45/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+1:0509:35+1:072m22976.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#46/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1:0010:15+1:0210m02999.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#47/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+1:0810:36+1:082m221028.060282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#48/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:56+1:0210:57+1:041m121048.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+1:0311:13+1:022m221066.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#50/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0211:52+1:022m221114.033289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#51/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+1:0212:13+1:082m021125.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:024.0
#52/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+3313:40+3125m021129.022317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#53/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  13:48+3613:49+371m221132.082309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#54/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  14:21+4414:22+451m121176.057249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#55/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+4014:54+411m121205.019279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#56/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+3915:05+393m321208.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#57/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+3915:27+401m221237.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#58/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:44+3715:45+381m121257.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#59/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  16:01+3916:02+401m021274.033332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#60/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:55+2017:00+225m121303.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#61/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+3417:30+342m121345.074300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#62/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+3418:05+345m121382.085284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#63/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  18:19+3718:20+371m221402.074282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#64/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  18:34+3918:35+401m121419.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#65/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+4218:45+441m221431.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#66/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:54+4618:55+471m121443.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#67/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:19+4619:20+481m121471.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#68/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  19:39+4619:40+481m121491.036295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#69/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:30+3420:45+3315m021521.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 11m
230 intermediate stations03:00427.0
#70/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+2:0023:55+2:0110m031948.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#71/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:1002:15+2:255m542132.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#72/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+1:4403:50+1:462m042174.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#73/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+1:4404:35+1:452m242219.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#74/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+1:5505:35+1:563m142286.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#75/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40+1:3407:55+1:5115m242370.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#76/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+1:5609:30+2:0415m342446.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#77|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+1:4712:10+1:533m142591.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#78|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+1:5113:10+1:512m142650.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#79|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+1:3914:20+1:403m242718.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#80|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+1:2315:00+1:2610m142725.064555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.0
#81|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+1:5917:10+2:012m142862.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#82!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+2:0019:20+2:012m142984.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#83!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15+1:3520:25+1:3910m243004.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#84!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+2:0021:35+2:002m043080.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#85!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+1:5722:07+1:572m043112.054583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#86!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+1:5522:35+1:552m043135.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#87!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+1:5722:53+1:592m143148.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#88|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+2:0700:40+2:072m053263.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#89|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:5501:35+2:045m253308.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#90|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+2:1102:25+2:132m053355.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#91|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55+1:37-353476.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site