Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 14:49:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 14:49:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once chain from Amravati to Western maharashtra and Mysore

15724/Σ Amravati Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jul 19 2013 (01:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 1756 km  1 xfers
#1. 12112/Amravati - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 228 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1528 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
 M     
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amravati - Mumbai CST SF Express/12112
#1/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -19:05+1??10.037341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:159.0
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:20+519:25+55m??19.076335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#3/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  19:58+620:00+62m??151.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#4/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1120:30+125m??188.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#5/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  20:58+1121:00+132m??1125.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#6/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:18+1421:20+142m??1150.093268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#7/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  21:38+2121:40+212m??1178.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:40+1322:50+1610m??1228.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+1:1223:55+1:1510m??1228.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:3002:15+1:385m??2412.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#11/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+5703:50+1:012m??2454.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#12/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+1:0304:35+1:032m??2499.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#13/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+1:0705:35+1:083m??2566.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40+3707:55+4615m??2650.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+5109:30+1:0515m??2726.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#16|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+1:0712:10+1:103m??2871.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#17|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+1:0413:10+1:042m??2930.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#18|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+4914:20+493m??2998.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#19|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+3315:00+3410m??21005.064556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.0
#20|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+1:0217:10+1:092m??21142.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#21!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+1:2619:20+1:292m??21264.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#22!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15+1:0320:25+1:2110m??21284.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#23!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+1:2621:35+1:272m??21359.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#24!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+1:2522:07+1:242m??21392.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#25!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+1:2822:35+1:292m??21415.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#26!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+1:3122:53+1:312m??21428.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#27|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+1:2700:40+1:262m??31543.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#28|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:1901:35+1:265m??31588.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#29|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+1:3002:25+1:312m??31635.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#30|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55+51-??31756.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site