Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:36:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:36:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain from Chennai to Raxaul and fastest option of all and Telescopic.

15725/Σ CHENNAI-BZA-ASN-RXL WEEKLY SF CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Jul 19 2013 (01:30)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 2243 km  1 xfers
#1. 22611/Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1763 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 3h 53m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 12h 17m Distance: 480 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express/22611
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:00+21??10.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:40176.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  13:40+4113:41+421m??1176.08421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23117.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:04+4815:05+491m??1293.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:40+4617:55+4815m??1431.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:41+1:0618:42+1:071m??1491.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:57257.0
#6/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:39+2:4122:40+2:411m??1748.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#7/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  23:38+3823:40+392m??1764.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#8/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+4100:30+4020m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+4801:27+482m??2843.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58216.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+4804:27+482m??21059.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+4306:55+4220m??21206.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+4607:20+475m??21225.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
57 intermediate stations04:46319.0
#13%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:06+4812:08+482m??21544.06348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#14/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  14:06+1:0414:08+1:052m??21668.06189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#15/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+5815:10+5610m??21721.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#16/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+1:0516:30+5915m??21763.046114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mithila Express/13021 - Buffer: 3h 53m
0 intermediate stations03:330.0
#17/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:03+1:3120:08+1:345m??21763.044114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#18/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+1:3620:22+1:392m??21772.065139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  20:33+1:4420:34+1:461m??21784.029191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#20/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:43+1:4620:46+1:463m??21788.062183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:00+1:4521:01+1:481m??21803.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#22/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:19+1:4621:20+1:491m??21820.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#23/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+1:4921:47+1:484m??21845.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:4222:16+1:415m??21874.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#25/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:21+1:4423:26+1:465m??21918.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#26/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2:0900:10+2:085m??31971.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#27/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40+2:2402:00+2:2620m??32010.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#28/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  02:12+2:3202:13+2:341m??32018.04547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#29/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  02:25+2:3502:26+2:361m??32027.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#30/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:40+2:4002:41+2:331m??32038.07151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#31/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2:3802:54+2:431m??32052.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#32/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+2:3903:20+2:415m??32061.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#33/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  03:32+2:4503:33+2:461m??32067.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#34/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  03:41+2:4703:42+2:491m??32075.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  03:51+2:4803:52+2:501m??32082.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#36/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:00+2:4304:01+2:451m??32088.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  04:09+2:5004:10+2:501m??32095.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  04:18+2:5504:19+2:581m??32103.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#39/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  04:28+3:0204:29+3:051m??32108.01156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#40/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2:5305:15+2:5620m??32113.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#41|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39+3:2805:41+3:292m??32139.05762mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#42|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55+3:3405:57+3:362m??32153.05864mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#43|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06+3:3906:08+3:412m??32161.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#44|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35+3:4906:40+3:545m??32193.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#45|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00+4:0507:25+3:5825m??32214.06973mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#46|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38+4:0607:40+4:092m??32229.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#47|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+3:54-??32243.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site