Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:27:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:27:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain from Chennai to Raxaul and fastest option of all and Telescopic.

15725/Σ CHENNAI-BZA-ASN-RXL WEEKLY SF CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Jul 19 2013 (1:30AM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 2243 km  1 xfers
#1. 22611/Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1763 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 3h 53m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 12h 17m Distance: 480 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express/22611
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:00+0??10.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:40176.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  13:40+513:41+71m??1176.08421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23117.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:04+1915:05+211m??1293.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:40+217:55+415m??1431.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:41+2218:42+241m??1491.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:57257.0
#6/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:39+022:40+01m??1748.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#7/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  23:38+1023:40+122m??1764.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#8/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+1900:30+1820m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2301:27+232m??2843.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58216.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+1804:27+182m??21059.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+1206:55+920m??21206.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+1407:20+145m??21225.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
57 intermediate stations04:46319.0
#13%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:06+612:08+82m??21544.06348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#14/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  14:06+1814:08+202m??21668.06189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#15/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+1115:10+1210m??21721.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#16/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+1916:30+1315m??21763.046114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mithila Express/13021 - Buffer: 3h 53m
0 intermediate stations03:330.0
#17/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:03+620:08+95m??21763.044114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#18/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+1120:22+142m??21772.065139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  20:33+1920:34+211m??21784.029191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#20/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:43+1620:46+173m??21788.062183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:00+1821:01+191m??21803.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#22/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:19+1721:20+181m??21820.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#23/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+2121:47+214m??21845.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+2322:16+225m??21874.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#25/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:21+1123:26+145m??21918.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#26/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2400:10+225m??31971.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#27/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40+3002:00+2720m??32010.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#28/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  02:12+3002:13+311m??32018.04547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#29/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  02:25+3102:26+321m??32027.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#30/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:40+3102:41+321m??32038.07151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#31/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  02:53+3402:54+361m??32052.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#32/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+3103:20+325m??32061.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#33/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  03:32+3303:33+341m??32067.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#34/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  03:41+3303:42+341m??32075.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  03:51+3303:52+341m??32082.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#36/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:00+3404:01+351m??32088.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  04:09+3604:10+361m??32095.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  04:18+3604:19+371m??32103.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#39/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  04:28+3804:29+391m??32108.01156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#40/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2605:15+3220m??32113.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#41|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39+1:0605:41+1:082m??32139.05762mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#42|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55+1:1005:57+1:122m??32153.05864mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#43|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06+1:1306:08+1:142m??32161.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#44|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35+1:2606:40+1:285m??32193.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#45|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00+1:3107:25+1:2925m??32214.06973mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#46|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38+1:3507:40+1:382m??32229.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#47|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+1:10-??32243.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site