Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:00:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:00:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For Travelers from Gujarat who love to explore different routes

15726/Σ Ahmedabad Coimbatore Dindigul ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jul 19 2013 (7:20AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 0m  43 halts  Distance: 3010 km  1 xfers
#1. 22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 30m Distance: 2477 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 56320/Coimbatore - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 533 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 43 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express/22475
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:20+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  07:11+1307:13+132m??164.069322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  07:58+1808:05+267m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+2009:13+2310m??1173.064322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:37103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+2611:05+2215m??1276.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+2011:37+193m??1308.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  12:13+812:15+92m??1349.041221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+613:02+112m??1380.062267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#9!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:06+814:08+152m??1446.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#10!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:50+516:00+410m??1545.054264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#11!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58+317:00+42m??1598.066217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:59+1618:01+182m??1663.04494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3469.0
#13%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:35+2019:55+1020m??1732.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:52+3420:54+342m??1796.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:38+3621:48+4210m??1832.010437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+4322:36+432m??1912.03219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3349.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:09+1400:11+232m??2961.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5995.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:10+3601:12+362m??21056.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:05+1603:10+195m??21177.0516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+2204:30+295m??21240.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#21!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  06:10+606:15+165m??21316.07810mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:39128.0
#22|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:54+5207:56+1:012m??21444.04411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4476.0
#23|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:40+4909:45+545m??21520.083132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:21111.0
#24|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:06+1:1211:08+1:242m??21631.06147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:02125.0
#25|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1:2613:20+1:3010m??21756.0799mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#26|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  14:06+1:1014:08+1:152m??21816.05911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#27|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:00+1:3716:02+1:362m??21926.05015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3681.0
#28|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  17:38+1:2517:40+1:332m??22007.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#29%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:15+5719:25+1:2110m??22069.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  21:15+1:1321:20+1:155m??22202.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  22:35+5622:40+565m??22291.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+4700:25+575m??32377.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+5201:15+535m??32422.03580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:50+41-??32477.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)/56320
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??32477.030417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#36/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  07:26+607:28+62m??32480.048433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#37/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  07:36+707:37+81m??32486.059420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#38/==/SHISinganallur (2 PFs)  07:42-07:43-1m??32491.036392mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#39/==/IGUIrugur Junction (2 PFs)  07:49+907:50+101m??32495.055377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#40/==/SUUSulur Road (2 PFs)  07:57+1207:58+121m??32501.064364mSRSulur road ph.no .0422-2687264, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#41/==/SNOTiruppur Somanur (2 PFs)  08:06+1408:07+151m??32510.071345mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#42/==/VNJTiruppur Vanjipalayam (3 PFs)  08:15+1708:16+171m??32519.061322mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#43/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  08:24+2008:26+202m??32528.052306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#44/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  08:42+1908:43+191m??32541.071300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#45/==/VZVijayamangalam  08:51+2408:53+232m??32551.059281mSRPIN CODE 638056, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#46/==/IGRIngur (2 PFs)  09:01+2609:02+261m??32559.041282mSRTamil Nadu 638058, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#47/==/PYPerundurai  09:10+2809:12+272m??32564.036261mSRPerundurai ph.no. 04294-220545, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#48/==/TPMTotiyapalayam (2 PFs)  09:24+2509:25+271m??32571.026213mSRPIN CODE 638112, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#49/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+2510:00+2820m??32578.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#50%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  10:19+3310:20+341m??32597.062153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#51%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  10:39+3810:40+391m??32616.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#52%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  10:54+3910:55+391m??32628.032156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#53%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2911:25+303m??32643.067120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#54%--%VEIVelliyani (1 PFs)  11:39+3111:40+321m??32658.044156mSRDindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd. Velliyani ph.no.04324-281846, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#55%--%PALMPalaiyam (1 PFs)  11:59+2812:00+311m??32672.076205mSRPalaiyam ph.no. 04551-234488, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#56%--%EDUEriodu (2 PFs)  12:19+3112:20+331m??32696.027258mSREriodu ph.no. 04551-293072, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#57%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1213:10+155m??32717.076287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#58/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  13:19+1813:20+181m??32728.071306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#59/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:29+1813:30+191m??32739.076242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#60/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  13:45+2113:46+221m??32758.033169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#61/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+614:30+95m??32779.038139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#62%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  14:41+514:42+71m??32786.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#63%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  14:51+1114:52+161m??32796.058129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#64%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:19+1:0415:20+1:121m??32822.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#65%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  15:42+1:1015:43+1:171m??32849.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#66%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  16:04+1:1016:05+1:171m??32871.07090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#67%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  16:24+1:1516:25+1:241m??32893.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#68%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  16:39+1:1616:40+1:241m??32907.05270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#69%==%NRKNaraikkinar (2 PFs)  16:48+1:1716:50+1:242m??32914.05750mSRPIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#70%==%GDNGangaikondan (2 PFs)  16:58+1:1517:00+1:232m??32922.05845mSRTamil Nadu 627359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#71%==%TAYTalaiyuthu (1 PFs)  17:08+1:1517:10+1:232m??32929.01047mSRPIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#72/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+4718:00+1:0310m??32936.03441mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#73%==%MPMelappalaiyam (1 PFs)  18:07-18:08-1m??32940.03841mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#74%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  18:47+5518:48+1:051m??32965.06595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#75%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  19:01+1:0019:02+1:071m??32979.03496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#76%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  19:16+5819:17+1:061m??32987.06995mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#77%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  19:26+1:0519:27+1:191m??32997.02978mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#78%==%THXTovalai (1 PFs)  19:34-19:35-1m??33000.01363mSRThovalai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#79/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  20:20+40-??33010.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site