Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:56:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:56:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly alternate

15728/Σ Vijayawada Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 19 2013 (14:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 15m  7 halts  Distance: 916 km  1 xfers
#1. 17211/Kondaveedu Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 778 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16558/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Machilipatnam/MTM
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Machilipatnam and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kondaveedu Express (PT)/17211
#1|--|MTM»Machilipatnam (2 PFs)»  -15:15+2??10.0527mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#2|--|GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+516:00+62m??137.04313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#3!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+017:10+110m??180.03826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#4/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+718:05+95m??1112.06038mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#5%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  18:50+1618:51+171m??1157.07079mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#6%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  19:55+1819:56+201m??1232.063150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#7%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  20:19+1920:20+201m??1257.065160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#8%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  20:44+2020:45+211m??1282.057198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#9%--%GID•Giddalur (2 PFs)•  21:20+2021:21+211m??1316.053270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#10%--%DMTDiguvametta  21:34+2021:35+241m??1327.036316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#11%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+422:50+125m??1369.056215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#12%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  23:33+3223:35+342m??1409.039425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#13%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2100:35+535m??2445.029425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5355.0
#14%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:28+5502:30+1:052m??2500.030370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5458.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:24+3104:25+331m??2558.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#16%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+205:35+65m??2591.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#17/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  06:03+1406:05+142m??2624.086457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#18/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  06:19+2306:20+271m??2644.047546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  07:08+2207:10+242m??2682.041635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0383.0
#20%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+1809:15+192m??2765.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#21/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+10-??2778.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express/16558
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -10:30+2??2778.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#23/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  10:48+710:49+81m??2790.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#24%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  11:04+911:05+101m??2808.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  11:18+1011:19+101m??2822.068692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#26%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  11:29+1111:30+111m??2834.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  11:44+1711:45+181m??2852.088634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#28%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  11:58+2912:00+322m??2871.062674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#29!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  12:29+3112:30+321m??2901.015690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#30%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  13:30+12-??2916.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site