Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:56:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:56:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

15729/Σ Vijayawada Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 19 2013 (14:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 35m  32 halts  Distance: 921 km  1 xfers
#1. 17211/Kondaveedu Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 778 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 17308/Basava Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 143 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Machilipatnam/MTM
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 32 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Machilipatnam and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kondaveedu Express (PT)/17211
#1|--|MTM»Machilipatnam (2 PFs)»  -15:15+2??10.0527mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#2|--|GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+716:00+72m??137.04313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#3!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+017:10+010m??180.03826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#4/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+718:05+95m??1112.06038mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#5%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  18:50+1618:51+171m??1157.07079mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#6%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  19:55+1719:56+181m??1232.063150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#7%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  20:19+1820:20+181m??1257.065160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#8%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  20:44+2020:45+211m??1282.057198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#9%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+1821:21+191m??1316.053270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#10%--%DMTDiguvametta  21:34+1821:35+221m??1327.036316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#11%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+622:50+155m??1369.056215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#12%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  23:33+3323:35+352m??1409.039425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#13%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2400:35+575m??2445.029425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5355.0
#14%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:28+5702:30+1:052m??2500.030370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5458.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:24+3204:25+331m??2558.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#16%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:30-105:35+45m??2591.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#17/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  06:03+1606:05+162m??2624.086458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#18/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  06:19+2606:20+351m??2644.047547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  07:08+3207:10+342m??2682.041635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0383.0
#20%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+1909:15+222m??2765.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#21/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+11-??2778.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Basava Express/17308 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations10:100.0
#22/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+2610:20+3510m??2778.013919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:255.0
#23/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  10:45+2711:15+2430m??2783.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#24/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  11:33+2811:34+281m??2796.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#25/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  11:49+2811:50+291m??2813.081724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#26/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  12:01+3012:02+301m??2828.097692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#27%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  12:09+3312:10+331m??2839.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#28%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  12:24+3512:25+351m??2857.088634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#29%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  12:38+4512:40+452m??2877.081673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#30%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  12:59+5113:00+521m??2902.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#31%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  13:50+40-??2921.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site