Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day train with Connectivity form NIL to TVC

15731/Σ NILAMBUR ROAD - THIRUVANANTHAPURAM DAY TRAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kcanoopnair  Jul 19 2013 (3:52PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 451 km  1 xfers
#1. 56616/Nilambur Road - Shoranur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 66 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 16605/Ernad Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 385 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nilambur Road/NIL
Arrives @ 23:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Nilambur Road and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nilambur Road - Shoranur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56616
#1|--|NIL»Nilambur Road (2 PFs)»  -11:15+36??10.07154mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|VNBVaniyambalam (1 PFs)  11:24+4011:25+561m??111.06551mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3|--|TDPMTodiyapulam (1 PFs)  11:29-11:30-1m??115.06362mSRTodiyapulam Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4|--|TUVTuvvur (1 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m??119.07868mSRThuvvur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#5|--|MLTRMelattur (1 PFs)  11:40-11:41-1m??126.05442mSRKerala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|PKQPattikkad (1 PFs)  11:49+011:50+01m??133.02461mSRPattikad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#7|--|AAMAngadippuram (3 PFs)  12:04+4612:05+491m??138.06146mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8|--|CQACherukara (1 PFs)  12:12-12:13-1m??145.08029mSRCherukara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#9|--|KZCKulukkalur (1 PFs)  12:18-12:19-1m??152.04332mSRKulukkallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10|--|VPZVallapuzha (1 PFs)  12:24+4012:25+401m??156.05248mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11|--|VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt (1 PFs)  12:32-12:33-1m??162.01230mSRShornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#12|--|SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:55+32-??166.0-26mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Ernad Express/16605 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations13:350.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:35+513:45+2210m??166.04126mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#14/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:33+1514:35+172m??199.01213mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1530.0
#15/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  14:50+3414:51+341m??1129.03510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#16/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:33+1915:35+202m??1154.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#17/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  16:15+1416:20+215m??1173.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#18/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  16:41+4816:42+491m??1197.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  16:51+5316:52+541m??1207.0289mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5124.0
#20/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  17:43+2917:45+322m??1231.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#21/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  18:04+2718:05+341m??1243.0777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  18:19+4118:20+411m??1261.0619mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#23/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:33+4418:35+452m??1274.06311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  18:48+4718:49+491m??1288.04012mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#25/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  19:30+4119:35+405m??1315.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  19:54+4619:55+461m??1338.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#27/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  21:00+2121:05+255m??1379.05413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#28/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  21:24+3221:25+331m??1397.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#29/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:14+1122:15+271m??1417.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#30/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  23:15+12-??1451.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site