Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:22:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:22:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day train with Connectivity form NIL to TVC

15731/Σ NILAMBUR ROAD - THIRUVANANTHAPURAM DAY TRAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kcanoopnair  Jul 19 2013 (15:52)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 450 km  1 xfers
#1. 56616/Nilambur Road - Shoranur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 66 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 16605/Ernad Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 384 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nilambur Road/NIL
Arrives @ 23:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Nilambur Road and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nilambur Road - Shoranur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56616
#1|--|NIL»Nilambur Road (2 PFs)»  -11:15+9??10.07154mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|VNBVaniyambalam (1 PFs)  11:24+1411:25+171m??111.06551mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3|--|TDPMTodiyapulam (1 PFs)  11:29-11:30-1m??115.06362mSRTodiyapulam Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4|--|TUVTuvvur (1 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m??119.07868mSRThuvvur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#5|--|MLTRMelattur (1 PFs)  11:40-11:41-1m??126.05442mSRKerala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|PKQPattikkad (1 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??133.02461mSRPattikad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#7|--|AAMAngadippuram (3 PFs)  12:04+1212:05+201m??138.06146mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8|--|CQACherukara (1 PFs)  12:12-12:13-1m??145.08029mSRCherukara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#9|--|KZCKulukkalur (1 PFs)  12:18-12:19-1m??152.04332mSRKulukkallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10|--|VPZVallapuzha (1 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m??156.05248mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11|--|VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt (1 PFs)  12:32-12:33-1m??162.01230mSRShornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#12|--|SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:55+7-??166.0-26mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Ernad Express/16605 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations13:350.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:35-113:45+1710m??166.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#14/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:33+1014:35+132m??199.01213mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1530.0
#15/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  14:50+3014:51+301m??1129.03510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#16/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:33+1815:35+182m??1154.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#17/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  16:15+1016:20+155m??1173.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#18/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  16:41+3016:42+321m??1197.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  16:51+3416:52+351m??1207.0289mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#20/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  17:43+1017:45+162m??1230.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#21/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  18:04+1218:05+171m??1243.0777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#22%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  18:19+2318:20+231m??1260.0619mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#23/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:33+2718:35+292m??1274.06211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#24/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  18:48+3118:49+321m??1287.04013mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#25/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  19:30+2619:35+275m??1315.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  19:54+3319:55+341m??1338.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#27/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  21:00+1621:05+225m??1379.05413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#28/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  21:24+2821:25+291m??1396.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4921.0
#29/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:14+322:15+221m??1417.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#30/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  23:15+3-??1450.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site