Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:47:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:47:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Eaisly u can pick up a train from rewa to Pune

15742/Σ REWA PUNE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Love the weather of Bangalore*^~  Jul 19 2013 (17:54)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 1288 km  1 xfers
#1. 22190/Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Superfast Express
Travel Time: 48m Distance: 49 km
xfer @ STA/Satna Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 12150/Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1239 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rewa (Terminal)/REWA
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Rewa (Terminal) and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Superfast Express/22190
#1%--%REWA»Rewa (Terminal) (2 PFs)»  -06:00+1??10.062307mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#2%--%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:48+1307:00+1012m??149.098322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12150 - Buffer: 1h 37m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#3%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:15+4108:25+4210m??149.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#4%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  08:48+5008:50+512m??184.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#5%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1:0709:45+1:085m??1147.057387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#6%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+5511:30+5810m??1238.074416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#7%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:50+1:1615:00+1:2310m??1483.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50184.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1:1017:55+1:135m??1667.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:43+1:2018:45+1:202m??1736.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:2919:40+1:3310m??1790.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+1:4522:05+1:575m??1974.021582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:5943.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  00:04+1:0700:05+1:101m??21017.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:44+1:1300:45+1:191m??21061.062539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  01:50+1:2001:53+1:213m??21128.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0284.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)03:55+4904:10+1:0015m??21212.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#16/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+55-??21288.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site