Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:26:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:26:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Eaisly u can pick up a train from rewa to Pune

15742/Σ REWA PUNE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Love the weather of Bangalore*^~  Jul 19 2013 (5:54PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 1477 km  1 xfers
#1. 22190/Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Superfast Express
Travel Time: 48m Distance: 49 km
xfer @ STA/Satna Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 12150/Patliputra - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1239 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Rewa (Terminal)/REWA
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rewa (Terminal) and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Superfast Express/22190
#1%--%REWA»Rewa (Terminal) (2 PFs)»  -06:00+1110.061306mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#2%--%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:48+1507:00+1312m1149.098322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
Patliputra - Pune SF Express (PT)/12150 - Buffer: 16m
111 intermediate stations01:15189.0
#3%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:15+1:1108:25+1:1210m12238.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#4%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  08:48+1:1908:50+1:202m22273.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#5%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1:2809:45+1:285m52336.057387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#6%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+1:1911:30+1:2210m12427.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#7%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:50+1:2815:00+1:3410m02672.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1:1117:55+1:125m12855.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:43+1:1518:45+1:152m12924.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:2219:40+1:2510m12979.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+1:4222:05+1:595m421163.021582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:5942.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  00:04+1:0200:05+1:061m131205.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:44+1:0800:45+1:151m231250.062539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  01:50+1:1901:53+1:203m131317.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0284.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)03:55+4504:10+5815m231401.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#16/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+56-331477.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site