Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:31:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:31:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Adilabad Link

15747/Σ Secunderabad Adilabad Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jul 19 2013 (6:30PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 5m  39 halts  Distance: 2335 km  1 xfers
#1. 57547/Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 433 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 38h 0m Distance: 1902 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# 3
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved)/57547
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -07:55+11310.029509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/KQDKhairatabad (2 PFs)  08:00-08:01-1m012.025521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#3/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:09+208:10+21m216.030529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#4/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  08:18+3308:19+361m2110.0108548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:059.0
#5/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  08:24+4108:25+421m2119.039590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  08:33+4608:34+461m1124.049563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  08:46+4408:47+441m2134.065563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  08:57+4708:58+471m2144.064574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#9/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  09:03-09:04-1m2150.074582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#10/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  09:09+5309:10+531m0156.069599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  09:16+5609:17+561m0163.0-606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0310.0
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+1:0609:25+1:115m1173.065631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#13|--|SSPDSadashivapet Road (1 PFs)  09:45+1:1409:46+1:141m1195.056632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#14|--|MRFMarpalli  10:01+1:1310:02+1:131m01109.059629mSCRRangareddu Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15|--|KOHRKohir Deccan (1 PFs)  10:12+1:1510:13+1:151m01119.046629mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#16|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  10:31+1:1010:32+1:111m11133.051634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#17|--|MTVMatalkunta  10:47+1:1010:48+1:161m01146.050604mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18|--|CHTTChitta (1 PFs)  10:55-10:56-1m01151.050628mSCRBidar Dist.585419, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  11:12+1:1111:13+1:271m01165.043674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#20|--|HBUHalbarga (2 PFs)  11:44+1:2711:45+1:281m11187.0100619mSCRHalbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#21|--|BHLKBhalki  11:54+1:3411:55+1:371m01202.039607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#22|--|KCPKalgupur (2 PFs)  12:17+1:3212:18+1:341m01216.053557mSCRHulsoor, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#23|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  12:29+1:3412:30+1:361m01226.055570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#24|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  12:51+1:3312:52+1:331m11245.082646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#25|--|KTKRKumtha Khurd (1 PFs)  13:01-13:02-1m11258.023641mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#26|--|HERHer (1 PFs)  13:13+1:2813:14+1:281m11262.034647mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#27|--|AMBRAmbika Rohina (1 PFs)  13:20-13:21-1m11265.021657mSCRAmbika Devi Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#28|--|NGHWNageshwadi Halt (1 PFs)  13:31-13:32-1m11269.026655mSCRNageshwadi Halt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#29|--|CKXChakur (1 PFs)  13:43+1:1813:44+1:191m11274.028646mSCRMSH3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#30|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:54+1:1713:55+1:171m21278.024648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#31|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  14:07-14:08-1m11283.038638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#32|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  14:19+1:1114:20+1:121m11290.057645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m11298.029620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#34|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  14:45+1:1014:46+1:101m11306.054635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  14:55-14:56-1m11314.011624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#36|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  15:19+1:0915:20+1:091m11318.09634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations02:2923.0
#37|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)17:49-217:50+21m01341.071461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#38|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m11352.021405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#39|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  18:14-118:15+91m01357.064398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#40|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  18:28+1318:30+152m01371.056381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#41|--|DNDI•Dhondi (1 PFs)•  18:44-18:45-1m11384.013403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#42|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  19:04+319:05+281m01388.099417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#43|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  19:09-19:10-1m11395.023420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#44|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+1619:40+272m31405.020411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#45!==!PIZPingli (1 PFs)  20:09+920:10+161m11415.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46!==!MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  20:19+1520:20+201m11421.016405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#47!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:05-7-61433.0-383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 18m
126 intermediate stations21:550.0
#48!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55-222:00+105m02433.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#49|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-1601:01+11m03572.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#50|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-1002:05+05m13618.051248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#51|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30+502:35+55m03639.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3879.0
#52/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-1105:15+12m13718.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5685.0
#53/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+1706:13+172m23803.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#54/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+407:45+710m13879.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#55/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+1508:55+162m23965.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#56/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+1809:13+182m13984.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#57/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+2110:23+222m131047.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#58/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+3010:40+312m231070.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#59/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+4211:23+422m131106.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#60/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+213:50+810m431176.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#61%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+5517:15+1:0210m531421.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#62/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:1218:40+1:145m231512.062387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#63%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:0520:25+1:0810m131610.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#64/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+5401:25+1:3925m741788.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#65!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:5001:37+1:502m041790.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#66!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:3702:50+1:392m141841.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#67!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:4104:55+1:4610m141913.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#68/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:5205:50+1:5610m141931.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#69/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+2:1306:30+2:132m041986.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#70/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+2:1907:04+2:182m342033.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#71/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+2:1807:25+2:182m042051.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#72/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+2:0508:45+2:065m042136.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#73/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:5710:08+1:582m042212.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#74/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+1:3511:07+1:362m042288.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#75/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:36-042335.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site