Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:48:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:48:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Adilabad Link

15747/Σ Secunderabad Adilabad Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jul 19 2013 (18:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  39 halts  Distance: 2336 km  1 xfers
#1. 57547/Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 434 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 38h 0m Distance: 1902 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 39 halts. 397 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved)/57547
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -07:55+25??10.029509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/KQDKhairatabad (2 PFs)  08:00-08:01-1m??12.025521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#3/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:09+008:10+01m??16.030530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#4/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  08:18+5508:19+581m??110.0108547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:059.0
#5/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  08:24+1:0508:25+1:061m??119.039590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  08:33+1:0608:34+1:091m??124.049563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  08:46+1:1108:47+1:111m??134.065563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#8/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  08:57+1:1508:58+1:161m??145.064574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  09:03-09:04-1m??150.074582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#10/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  09:09+1:2409:10+1:241m??156.069599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  09:16+1:2809:17+1:281m??163.0-606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0311.0
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+1:3609:25+1:405m??174.065632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#13|--|SSPDSadashivapet Road (1 PFs)  09:45+1:4909:46+1:501m??195.056632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#14|--|MRFMarpalli  10:01+1:4110:02+1:431m??1109.059629mSCRRangareddu Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15|--|KOHRKohir Deccan (1 PFs)  10:12+1:5210:13+1:561m??1119.046629mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#16|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  10:31+1:5010:32+1:541m??1133.051634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#17|--|MTVMatalkunta  10:47+1:4910:48+2:041m??1146.050604mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18|--|CHTTChitta (1 PFs)  10:55-10:56-1m??1151.050628mSCRBidar Dist.585419, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  11:12+2:0711:13+2:191m??1165.043674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#20|--|HBUHalbarga (2 PFs)  11:44+2:1711:45+2:191m??1187.0100619mSCRHalbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#21|--|BHLKBhalki  11:54+2:2311:55+2:271m??1202.039607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#22|--|KCPKalgupur (2 PFs)  12:17+2:1812:18+2:191m??1216.053557mSCRHulsoor, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#23|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  12:29+2:2012:30+2:211m??1226.055570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#24|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  12:51+2:2412:52+2:261m??1245.082646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#25|--|KTKRKumtha Khurd (1 PFs)  13:01-13:02-1m??1258.023641mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#26|--|HERHer (1 PFs)  13:13+2:2413:14+2:261m??1262.034647mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#27|--|AMBRAmbika Rohina (1 PFs)  13:20-13:21-1m??1265.021657mSCRAmbika Devi Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#28|--|NGHWNageshwadi Halt (1 PFs)  13:31-13:32-1m??1269.026655mSCRNageshwadi Halt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#29|--|CKXChakur (1 PFs)  13:43+2:1113:44+2:121m??1274.028646mSCR413513, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#30|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:54+1:5913:55+2:011m??1278.024 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#31|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  14:07+2:1014:08+2:101m??1283.038 SCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#32|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  14:19+2:2314:20+2:251m??1290.057645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m??1299.029620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#34|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  14:45+1:4814:46+1:481m??1306.054 SCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  14:55-14:56-1m??1314.011624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#36|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  15:19+2:3515:20+2:361m??1318.09 SCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations02:2923.0
#37|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)17:49+1917:50+311m??1341.071 SCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#38|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m??1352.021405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#39|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  18:14+2918:15+351m??1357.064398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#40|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  18:28+4018:30+512m??1371.056381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#41|--|DNDI•Dhondi (1 PFs)•  18:44-18:45-1m??1384.013403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#42|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  19:04+3919:05+541m??1388.099417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#43|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  19:09-19:10-1m??1395.023420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#44|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+4219:40+552m??1405.020411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#45|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  20:09+3820:10+421m??1415.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  20:19+4120:20+441m??1421.016405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#47!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+11-??1434.0- SCRPurna, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations21:550.0
#48!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+922:00+135m??1434.046 SCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#49|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00+1001:01+121m??2573.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#50|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-202:05+75m??2619.051248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#51|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30-02:35-5m??2640.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3879.0
#52/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-1105:15+32m??2719.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5685.0
#53/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+2206:13+232m??2804.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#54/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1607:45+1910m??2880.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#55/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+2908:55+282m??2966.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#56/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+3509:13+352m??2985.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#57/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+3010:23+312m??21048.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#58/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+4410:40+462m??21071.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#59/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+4211:23+412m??21108.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#60/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+713:50+1410m??21178.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#61%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:3417:15+1:3910m??21423.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#62/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:4318:40+1:435m??21514.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#63%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:4220:25+1:3910m??21612.039 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#64/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+1:2101:25+1:5325m??31790.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#65!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+2:0701:37+2:072m??31792.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#66!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+2:1902:50+2:192m??31854.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5560.0
#67!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:5304:55+1:5710m??31914.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#68/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2:1205:50+2:1210m??31932.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#69/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+2:2206:30+2:222m??31986.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#70/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+2:2207:04+2:222m??32034.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#71/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+2:2507:25+2:252m??32052.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#72/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+2:1508:45+2:155m??32137.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#73/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+2:0310:08+2:032m??32213.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#74/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+1:5711:07+1:572m??32288.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#75/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:50-??32336.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site