Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:05:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:05:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Adilabad Link

15747/Σ Secunderabad Adilabad Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jul 19 2013 (18:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 5m  40 halts  Distance: 2336 km  1 xfers
#1. 57547/Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 434 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 38h 0m Distance: 1902 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# 3
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved)/57547
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -07:55-310.029509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/KQDKhairatabad (2 PFs)  08:00-08:01-1m012.025521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#3/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:09-08:10-1m216.030530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#4/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  08:18-08:19-1m2110.0108548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:059.0
#5/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m2119.039590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  08:33-08:34-1m1124.049563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  08:46-08:47-1m2134.065563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#8/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  08:57-08:58-1m2145.064574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  09:03-09:04-1m2150.074582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#10/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m0156.069599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  09:16-09:17-1m0163.0-606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0310.0
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  09:20-09:25-5m1173.065632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#13|--|SSPDSadashivapet Road (1 PFs)  09:45-09:46-1m1195.056632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#14|--|MRFMarpalli  10:01-10:02-1m01109.059629mSCRRangareddu Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15|--|KOHRKohir Deccan (1 PFs)  10:12-10:13-1m01119.046629mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#16|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  10:31-10:32-1m11133.051634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#17|--|MTVMatalkunta  10:47-10:48-1m01146.050604mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18|--|CHTTChitta (1 PFs)  10:55-10:56-1m01151.050628mSCRBidar Dist.585419, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  11:12-11:13-1m01165.043674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#20|--|HBUHalbarga (2 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m11187.0100619mSCRHalbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#21|--|BHLKBhalki  11:54-11:55-1m01202.039607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#22|--|KCPKalgupur (2 PFs)  12:17-12:18-1m01216.053557mSCRHulsoor, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#23|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  12:29-12:30-1m01226.055570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#24|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  12:51-12:52-1m11245.082646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#25|--|KTKRKumtha Khurd (1 PFs)  13:01-13:02-1m11258.023641mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#26|--|HERHer (1 PFs)  13:13-13:14-1m11262.034647mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#27|--|AMBRAmbika Rohina (1 PFs)  13:20-13:21-1m11265.021657mSCRAmbika Devi Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#28|--|NGHWNageshwadi Halt (1 PFs)  13:31-13:32-1m11269.026655mSCRNageshwadi Halt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#29|--|CKXChakur (1 PFs)  13:43-13:44-1m11274.028646mSCR413513, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#30|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:54-13:55-1m21278.024648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#31|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  14:07-14:08-1m11283.038638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#32|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m11290.057645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m11298.029620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#34|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  14:45-14:46-1m11306.054635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  14:55-14:56-1m11314.011624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#36|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  15:19-15:20-1m11318.09634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations02:2923.0
#37|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)17:49-17:50-1m01341.071461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#38|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m11352.021405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#39|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m01357.064398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#40|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m01371.056381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#41|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  18:44-18:45-1m11384.013403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#42|--|PKNS•Pokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)•  19:04-19:05-1m01388.099417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#43|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  19:09-19:10-1m11395.023420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#44|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m31405.020411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#45!==!PIZPingli (1 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m11415.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46!==!MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  20:19-20:20-1m11421.016405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#47!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:05--61434.0-382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 18m
126 intermediate stations21:550.0
#48!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m02434.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#49|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-01:01-1m03573.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#50|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m13619.051249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#51|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30-02:35-5m03640.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3879.0
#52/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m13719.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5685.0
#53/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11-06:13-2m23804.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#54/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35-07:45-10m13880.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#55/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m23966.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#56/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11-09:13-2m13985.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#57/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21-10:23-2m131048.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#58/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m231071.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#59/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21-11:23-2m131108.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#60/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-13:50-10m431178.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#61%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05-17:15-10m531423.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#62/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35-18:40-5m231514.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#63%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)19:41-19:41-0m031577.062353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#64%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m131612.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#65/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00-01:25-25m741790.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#66!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35-01:37-2m041792.04289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1149.0
#67!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m141841.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#68!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45-04:55-10m141914.024 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#69/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40-05:50-10m141932.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#70/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m041986.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#71/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02-07:04-2m342034.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#72/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m042052.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#73/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40-08:45-5m042137.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#74/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06-10:08-2m042213.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#75/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05-11:07-2m042288.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#76/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00--042336.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site