Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:02:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:02:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Adilabad Link

15748/Σ Secunderabad Adilabad Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jul 19 2013 (18:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 15m  7 halts  Distance: 1111 km  1 xfers
#1. 12753/Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 949 km
xfer @ MUE/Mudkhed Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 17410/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 33m Distance: 162 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Adilabad/ADB


1 xfers. 7 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Adilabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express/12753
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:45+4??10.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  21:15+721:17+72m??117.07846mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:21184.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  23:38+3723:40+402m??1201.07223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  00:15+5200:17+542m??2243.06718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:00+4701:02+482m??2290.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3360.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)02:35+2202:50+2015m??2350.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:10218.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+5006:02+512m??2568.044290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:58132.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:00+4009:20+3320m??2700.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#9|--|KMC•Kamareddi (3 PFs)•  10:55+4810:57+482m??2808.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#10|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+4611:57+512m??2860.063385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#11|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  12:25+4212:27+422m??2890.052344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#12|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:35+4013:37+412m??2949.031378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Express (UnReserved)/17410 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations01:480.0
#13!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  15:25+1815:27+202m??2949.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#14|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:49+3015:50+301m??2970.057461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15|--|HDGRHadgaon Road (2 PFs)  16:09+3116:10+321m??2988.058423mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  16:29+3616:30+371m??21006.047404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#17|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  16:49+3616:50+381m??21021.053401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#18|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)  17:24+3217:25+321m??21051.046355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#19|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  17:44+2917:45+301m??21066.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#20|--|ADB•Adilabad (3 PFs)•  19:00-5-??21111.0-248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.