Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:35:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:35:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Adilabad Link

15748/Σ Secunderabad Adilabad Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jul 19 2013 (18:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 40m  7 halts  Distance: 1111 km  1 xfers
#1. 18509/Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 949 km
xfer @ MUE/Mudkhed Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 17410/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 33m Distance: 162 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Adilabad/ADB


1 xfers. 7 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Adilabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/18509
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -19:20+2??10.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  19:48+619:50+62m??117.07346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  22:20+3422:22+372m??1200.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  22:59+4423:00+451m??1243.05318mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  23:54+2623:55+281m??1290.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:30+801:50+720m??2350.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:10218.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+3306:02+342m??2568.044290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:58132.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:00+909:20+820m??2700.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#9|--|KMC•Kamareddi (3 PFs)•  10:55+2810:57+282m??2808.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#10|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+2711:57+312m??2860.041385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#11|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  12:40+1412:42+162m??2890.056344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#12|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+1813:47+192m??2949.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Express (UnReserved)/17410 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:380.0
#13!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  15:25+2015:27+222m??2949.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#14|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:49+2615:50+261m??2970.057461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15|--|HDGRHadgaon Road (2 PFs)  16:09+2416:10+261m??2988.058423mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  16:29+3016:30+311m??21006.047404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#17|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  16:49+2616:50+281m??21021.053401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#18|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)  17:24+2417:25+241m??21051.046355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#19|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  17:44+2217:45+241m??21066.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#20|--|ADB•Adilabad (3 PFs)•  19:00-9-??21111.0-249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site