Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:39:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:39:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Adilabad Link

15749/Σ Secunderabad Adilabad Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jul 19 2013 (6:31PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 1620 km  1 xfers
#1. 18309/Nagavali Express
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 1458 km
xfer @ MUE/Mudkhed Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 17410/Hazur Sahib Nanded-Adilabad Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 33m Distance: 162 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Sambalpur Junction/SBP
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Adilabad/ADB


1 xfers. 7 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Sambalpur Junction and Adilabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagavali Express/18309
#1%--%SBP»Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:30+1??10.064160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#2%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  10:10+1310:12+192m??142.079184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#3%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:10+3411:15+405m??1119.048185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#4%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+2412:45+3010m??1182.064210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  12:58+3013:00+302m??1196.058184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#6/==/MNGDMuniguda  14:15+1814:17+192m??1269.040359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  15:40+915:55+1115m??1324.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#8/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  16:32-16:34-2m??1369.064122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#9/==/VBL•Bobbili Junction (2 PFs)•  16:58+1817:00+192m??1394.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+2317:55+235m??1449.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:00+2719:20+3020m??1510.06011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:20200.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  22:40+2922:42+322m??1710.08323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0590.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  23:47+5023:48+501m??1800.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4260.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:30+1101:50+1020m??2860.05226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:10218.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+1606:02+172m??21078.044291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:58131.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)09:00-309:20+120m??21209.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#17|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  10:55+1610:57+172m??21318.054524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#18|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1111:57+152m??21370.041385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#19|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  12:40-112:42+52m??21399.056345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#20|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+913:47+122m??21458.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded-Adilabad Express (UnReserved)/17410 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:380.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  15:25+1515:27+162m??21458.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#22|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:49+2115:50+221m??21479.057461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#23|--|HDGRHadgaon Road (2 PFs)  16:09+2116:10+211m??21497.058423mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#24|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  16:29+2616:30+261m??21515.047404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#25|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  16:49+2416:50+281m??21530.053401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#26|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)  17:24+2317:25+231m??21560.046355mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#27|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  17:44+2017:45+211m??21575.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#28|--|ADB•Adilabad (3 PFs)•  19:00-9-??21620.0-248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site