Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:01:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:01:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Mo & Sa

1575/Σ Sethu Sampark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (02:24)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 2781 km  1 xfers
#1. 22662/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2516 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
 M    S
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 12 halts. 414 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sethu SF Express/22662
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -20:15+1??10.0361mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  20:44+520:45+61m??117.0737mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  21:15+921:20+95m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  21:49+1821:50+201m??189.07243mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+2522:12+252m??1113.04670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#6|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  22:39+2122:40+221m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#7|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  23:14+223:15+21m??1170.03077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#8|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1723:30+165m??1175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#9|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  00:01+1900:02+211m??2212.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+2301:10+3510m??2265.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12651 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+303:00+85m??2265.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#12/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:58+1303:59+141m??2335.07376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#13%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+1704:45+172m??2388.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#14/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1005:50+142m??2443.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+3407:30+372m??2546.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:59+4308:00+441m??2577.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#17/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+2309:05+2815m??2602.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
78 intermediate stations06:50435.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+1016:10+815m??21037.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
94 intermediate stations09:50660.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+3602:10+3710m??31697.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:0408:15+1:0510m??32086.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:5612:10+1:5910m??32378.069260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#22/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  18:00+2:49-??32781.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site