Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 18:59:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 18:59:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Adilabad Link

15750/Σ Secunderabad Adilabad Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jul 19 2013 (18:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  7 halts  Distance: 1144 km  1 xfers
#1. 07406/Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 20h 43m Distance: 982 km
xfer @ MUE/Mudkhed Junction  Buffer: 20h 4m
#2. 17410/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 33m Distance: 162 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
S      
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 19:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Adilabad/ADB


1 xfers. 7 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Adilabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special/07406
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -22:40-??10.024152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:05-23:07-2m??110.071116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#3/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m??285.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#4/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  01:20-01:22-2m??2135.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#5/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  02:00-02:02-2m??2175.041170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  02:25-02:27-2m??2191.055194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  03:25-03:27-2m??2244.050243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5848.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:25-04:27-2m??2292.045370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#9/==/GTL•Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)•  05:05-05:10-5m??2320.078455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#10/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:50-05:52-2m??2372.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#11/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:35-06:50-15m??2413.0-332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1029.0
#12/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:00-07:02-2m??2442.068407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  08:03-08:05-2m??2511.054370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#14/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  09:03-09:08-5m??2563.049428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0755.0
#15/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  10:15-10:17-2m??2618.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#16/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00-11:02-2m??2660.051632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#17/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  12:00-12:02-2m??2710.032563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#18/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)12:45-13:05-20m??2733.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  13:25-13:27-2m??2736.029534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#20!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m??2746.042596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#21!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  14:10-14:12-2m??2760.051601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#22|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  15:05-15:07-2m??2805.055539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#23|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  15:47-15:49-2m??2841.036524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2653.0
#24|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  17:15-17:20-5m??2894.039385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#25|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  18:05-18:07-2m??2923.037344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#26|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  18:23-18:25-2m??2933.051354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#27|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m??2982.022378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Express (UnReserved)/17410 - Buffer: 20h 4m
0 intermediate stations20:000.0
#28!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  15:25+2315:27+262m??3982.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#29|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:49+3115:50+311m??31003.057461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#30|--|HDGRHadgaon Road (2 PFs)  16:09+3116:10+321m??31021.058423mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#31|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  16:29+3516:30+371m??31039.047404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#32|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  16:49+3616:50+371m??31054.053401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#33|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)  17:24+3117:25+311m??31084.046355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#34|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  17:44+2717:45+291m??31099.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#35|--|ADB•Adilabad (3 PFs)•  19:00-6-??31144.0-248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site