Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 00:48:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 00:48:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Adilabad Link

15751/Σ Secunderabad Adilabad Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jul 19 2013 (18:31)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 1952 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 43m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ MUE/Mudkhed Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 17610/Purna - Patna Express
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1703 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 02:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 15 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+1??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1612:41+171m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3613:17+361m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+4113:25+411m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+3314:05+332m??1109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2815:05+295m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2515:37+272m??1190.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2915:47+331m??1200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+3016:21+321m??1229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+2117:10+262m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
Purna - Patna Express/17610 - Buffer: 1h 32m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:35+2118:40+245m??1249.062367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1780.0
#12|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  19:57+3819:58+381m??1329.043404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#13|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  20:19+3220:20+321m??1344.055401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#14|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  21:09+2521:10+271m??1388.045319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#15|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  22:10+422:15+105m??1434.035248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations02:2887.0
#16|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  00:43+900:45+162m??2521.013212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0313.0
#17/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  01:48-301:50+72m??2534.067198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:25161.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:15+1604:25+1810m??2695.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:35298.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1309:10+2510m??2993.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+1:0112:30+1:0510m??21238.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3391.0
#21/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+4914:08+505m??21329.082387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1298.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+5515:30+5710m??21427.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations06:40314.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+1:2822:20+1:3010m??21741.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1694.0
#24/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  23:36+1:3523:38+1:352m??21835.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:31+1:2900:33+1:302m??31903.02563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:5749.0
#26/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  02:30+1:10-??31952.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site