Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:48:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:48:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Adilabad Link

15753/Σ Secunderabad Adilabad Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jul 19 2013 (18:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 50m  59 halts  Distance: 899 km  1 xfers
#1. 17213/Narasapur - Nagarsol (Via Warangal) Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 737 km
xfer @ MUE/Mudkhed Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 17405/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 162 km
Departs @ 10:25
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Narasapur/NS
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Adilabad/ADB


1 xfers. 59 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Narasapur and Adilabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narasapur - Nagarsol (Via Warangal) Express/17213
#1|--|NS»Narasapur (2 PFs)»  -10:25+16??10.0598mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2|--|PKOPalakollu (3 PFs)  10:34+2510:35+271m??19.06711mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3|--|VVMViravasaram (1 PFs)  10:44+3010:45+301m??119.02711mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#4|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  11:13+2611:15+262m??132.0598mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#5!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  11:33+2711:35+262m??149.0539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#6!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  11:54+2711:55+281m??166.0507mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#7!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+2312:32+232m??195.03313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#8!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)13:50-214:05+315m??1139.09326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  15:10+5015:12+502m??1239.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  16:50+4416:52+442m??1347.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+5017:07+522m??1357.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations03:03131.0
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)20:10+1920:35+2425m??1488.073539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#13|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:05+3622:06+421m??1597.047524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0752.0
#14|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+3023:15+352m??1649.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#15|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  23:45+3123:46+351m??1678.048345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1459.0
#16|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+3101:02+312m??2737.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
Krishna Express/17405 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:280.0
#17|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)02:30+2202:40+5010m??2737.033378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#18|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  03:19+3403:20+351m??2758.075461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#19|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  03:49+4403:50+461m??2794.064404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  04:04+4704:05+471m??2809.053401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#21|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)  04:39+4304:40+431m??2839.049355mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#22|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  04:58+3905:00+402m??2854.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#23|--|ADB•Adilabad (3 PFs)•  06:15+10-??2899.0-248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site