Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:54:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:54:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekend alternate

15755/Σ Chennai Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 19 2013 (19:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 656 km  1 xfers
#1. 12691/Chennai - Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 16591/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 3
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# 6
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam Express/12691
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:30+41310.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:18+1:1000:20+1:102m1269.06892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#3/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  00:39+1:1300:40+1:131m0290.085128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+1:2101:10+1:212m12130.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  01:49+1:3301:50+1:341m02182.037332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+5902:45+592m02214.071405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+1:1303:50+1:132m32289.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#8/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+1:1404:45+1:152m32345.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  04:58+1:4005:00+1:472m12355.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#10/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)05:25+1:2805:40+1:5715m22359.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Hampi Express/16591 - Buffer: 36m
96 intermediate stations00:25159.0
#11/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:05+3506:30+2725m03518.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#12/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  06:47+3406:48+351m03530.066802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  07:04+3507:05+351m03548.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#14%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  07:17+3607:18+361m03562.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  07:29+3507:30+351m03574.084673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#16%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  07:43+3907:45+392m13592.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#17%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  08:03+3908:05+392m23611.064674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#18%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  08:29+4108:30+411m23637.026716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#19%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  09:15+42-63656.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site