Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:28:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:28:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

15756/Σ Pondicherry Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 19 2013 (19:50)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 10m  30 halts  Distance: 578 km  1 xfers
#1. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 435 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 143 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
S TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+221:35+35m??138.08845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+1922:00+192m??171.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1722:40+172m??1105.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2423:05+232m??1136.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2523:20+242m??1153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+2923:58+302m??1188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-601:10+1910m??2198.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+902:45+92m??2283.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+2603:50+242m??2358.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2004:45+202m??2414.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:286.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+1305:15+152m??2420.020912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00+406:30+330m??2435.064918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+1307:40+225m??2435.016918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#15/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:00+2008:05+235m??2440.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#16/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  08:28+2308:30+222m??2453.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:45+2408:46+241m??2470.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#18/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:58+2508:59+251m??2485.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#19/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  09:08+2709:09+271m??2496.073673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#20/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  09:24+3209:25+321m??2514.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#21/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:43+3509:45+352m??2534.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#22%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  10:09+3710:10+371m??2559.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#23%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  11:00+28-??2578.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site