Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:35:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:35:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

15756/Σ Pondicherry Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 19 2013 (7:50PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 10m  30 halts  Distance: 577 km  1 xfers
#1. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 434 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 143 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
S TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+221:35+35m??138.08845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+1722:00+162m??171.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1322:40+132m??1105.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2323:05+232m??1136.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2523:20+242m??1153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+2823:58+302m??1188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-701:10+2310m??2198.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+802:45+92m??2282.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+2203:50+202m??2357.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+1704:45+172m??2413.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+805:15+92m??2420.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#13/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00-206:30+230m??2434.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+707:40+175m??2434.016919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#15/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:00+1508:05+205m??2439.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#16/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  08:28+1908:30+192m??2452.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:45+2008:46+201m??2469.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#18%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:58+2008:59+211m??2484.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#19%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  09:08+2209:09+221m??2495.073673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#20%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  09:24+2409:25+241m??2513.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#21%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:43+2709:45+272m??2533.064674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#22%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  10:09+3110:10+311m??2558.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#23%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  11:00+27-??2577.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site