Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:37:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:37:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily, can be used as an alternative to direct trains.

15758/Σ Mumbai - Secunderabad Godavari Ajanta Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Jul 20 2013 (1:56PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 859 km  1 xfers
#1. 12117/Godavari SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 619 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 20 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godavari SF Express/12117
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:18+615:20+52m??117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+1215:43+143m??135.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)16:46+2416:48+292m??1102.022294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:28+1117:30+142m??1116.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+1818:10+182m??1161.043560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:18+1618:20+172m??1167.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#8/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  18:43+1718:45+162m??1199.0126551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  18:53+2018:55+192m??1215.049595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+14-??1240.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Ajanta Express/17063
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+0??1240.055582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#12|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  21:15+1021:20+85m??1263.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#13|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1221:40+121m??1291.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#14|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  21:59+1822:00+211m??1318.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#15|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+1122:45+195m??1352.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#16|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+1123:47+122m??1414.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#17|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+1700:25+191m??2459.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#18|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+2200:45+231m??2486.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#19|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+2501:00+271m??2501.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#20|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1001:50+122m??2529.049411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#21!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+802:30+155m??2557.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#22!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:05+1803:10+215m??2588.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#23!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+803:55+82m??2610.051378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#24|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:18+1104:19+141m??2630.0127384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1429.0
#25|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:33+3304:35+342m??2659.039354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:50+3004:52+302m??2669.053345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#27|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:25+2405:30+245m??2698.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#28|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:15+2906:17+292m??2750.067524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1382.0
#29!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  07:30+2407:31+251m??2832.038601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#30!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:53+1907:54+191m??2845.017596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#31/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:29+908:30+111m??2856.011534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#32/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:50+3-??2859.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site