Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 15:30:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 15:30:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain establishes a daily between MAS and VSKP with a comfortable buffer at GDR.

15759/Σ Chennai-Vizag Daily Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by maheshsunda*^~  Jul 20 2013 (14:11)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 781 km  1 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 17487/Tirumala Express
Travel Time: 12h 58m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+1??10.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+321:32+42m??1138.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Tirumala Express/17487 - Buffer: 1h 2m
0 intermediate stations00:580.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1822:32+182m??1138.06419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  23:08+1823:10+182m??1176.09021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#5/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  23:33+2523:35+252m??1211.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#6/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  23:49+2723:50+281m??1227.06521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0166.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:51+1700:53+182m??2293.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  01:27+2901:29+292m??2343.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#9/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  01:40+3301:42+332m??2358.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#10/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  01:59+3402:01+332m??2378.0889mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#11/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+3702:18+372m??2400.03015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1603:30+2110m??2432.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#13/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  04:03+3504:05+342m??2473.07528mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:20+3904:22+392m??2491.07118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#15/==/BMDBhimadolu (3 PFs)  04:38+3904:39+431m??2510.09113mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#16/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:58+5105:00+502m??2539.07418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#17/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  05:16+5605:18+562m??2559.06318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#18/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  05:32+1:0005:33+1:061m??2573.01521mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:298.0
#19/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:02+5906:07+595m??2581.05523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#20/==/KYMKadiyam (1 PFs)  06:18+1:0406:19+1:051m??2591.07417mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#21/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  06:27+1:1106:28+1:111m??2601.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#22/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  06:33+1:0606:34+1:071m??2604.09319mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#23/==/BVLBikkavolu (2 PFs)  06:40+1:1606:41+1:161m??2614.06219mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#24/==/MPUMedapadu (3 PFs)  06:49+1:1906:50+1:221m??2622.09020mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:56+1:2506:58+1:272m??2631.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#26/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  07:11+1:2707:12+1:271m??2643.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#27/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  07:29+1:3207:30+1:321m??2668.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#28/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:49+1:3307:50+1:341m??2684.08924mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#29/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  08:05+1:3108:06+1:321m??2707.07123mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#30/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  08:21+1:2808:22+1:321m??2724.01722mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2624.0
#31/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  09:48+2009:50+222m??2748.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#32/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  10:48+1510:50+162m??2764.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#33/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  11:30+6-??2781.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site