Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:41:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:41:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

15762/Σ Mysore Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 20 2013 (10:54PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 472 km  1 xfers
#1. 12578/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 6h 18m Distance: 367 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 57402/Katpadi-Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 105 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
      S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 17:50
Platform# ???
      S
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagmati Express/12578
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1508:00+161m??145.066674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1209:15+131m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+1310:10+2515m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  10:20+3110:22+312m??1142.067928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:06141.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2012:30+202m??1283.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+2513:40+242m??1367.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi-Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/57402
0 intermediate stations10:200.0
#8/--/KPD»Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:40+3??1367.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/--/BUMBomma Samudram  14:50-14:51-1m??1377.046243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10/--/RAMRamapuram (2 PFs)  14:59+815:00+81m??1383.072283mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#11/--/PYXPeyanapalli  15:05-15:06-1m??1389.049300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12/--/SIESiddampalli  15:10+1215:11+131m??1392.052307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  15:20+1415:22+192m??1400.039305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#14/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  15:44+1415:45+181m??1414.052313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#15/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  16:03+1616:05+262m??1430.052371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  16:19+2416:20+261m??1442.035290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#17/--/KENKotala  16:46-16:47-1m??1457.020216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#18/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  16:56+1716:57+201m??1460.0102209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#19/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  17:03-17:04-1m??1470.02160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:462.0
#20/--/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  17:50-8-??1472.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site