Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:11:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:11:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly chain.

15764/Σ singrauli-varanasi chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jul 21 2013 (12:38PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 20m  26 halts  Distance: 210 km  1 xfers
#1. 14369/Triveni Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 165 km
xfer @ CAR/Chunar Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 11093/Mahanagari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 45 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
  T T S
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 26 halts. 219 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Triveni Express/14369
#1!==!SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -16:20+1??10.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#2!==!KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  16:46+516:48+62m??113.048361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3!==!MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  16:58+717:00+82m??121.058339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#4!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  17:30+1317:32+152m??150.026209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#5%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  18:00+318:30+630m??163.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  18:45+3518:47+342m??173.033209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#7%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??184.022314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#8%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  19:24+1319:26+132m??189.033318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#9%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  20:28+1720:30+222m??1124.044287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#10%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  20:58+5721:00+1:092m??1144.025128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#11%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+4222:00+5210m??1165.07586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Mahanagari Express (PT)/11093 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#12/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1:0402:55+1:015m??2165.02986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2339.0
#13/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  04:18+4704:20+472m??2204.01682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#14/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  04:40+44-??2210.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site