Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:50:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:50:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
we can directly connected raipur to rewa

15765/Σ Raipur-Rewa express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Love the weather of Bangalore*^~  Jul 21 2013 (2:03PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 621 km  1 xfers
#1. 18203/Betwa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 572 km
xfer @ STA/Satna Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12185/Rewanchal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 49 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
S T    
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Rewa (Terminal)/REWA


1 xfers. 13 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Rewa (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Betwa Express (PT)/18203
#1/--/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:40+4??10.058300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#2/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+820:35+2610m??143.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#3/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  21:08+1821:10+182m??181.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  21:28+3721:30+372m??1107.056273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)22:20+3822:40+3820m??1154.064272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#6/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0800:17+1:102m??2255.072618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#7/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+1:1301:05+1:135m??2307.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#8/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:50+1:1201:55+1:105m??2348.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#9/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  02:29+1:1302:31+1:122m??2385.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#10/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  02:57+1:0802:59+1:072m??2415.035468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4158.0
#11/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+5704:50+1:1210m??2473.084387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#12%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  05:35+1:1905:37+1:192m??2536.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+1:2306:15+1:2210m??2572.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
Rewanchal Express (PT)/12185 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:35+4306:45+4510m??2572.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#15%--%REWA•Rewa (Terminal) (2 PFs)•  08:00+5-??2621.0-306mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site