Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:29:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:29:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bi-weekly chain.

15766/Σ Shaktinagar- new delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jul 21 2013 (6:36PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 940 km  1 xfers
#1. 24369/Triveni Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 635 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
 M W   
Shaktinagar (Terminal)/SKTN
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 27 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Shaktinagar (Terminal) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Triveni Express/24369
#1!==!SKTN»Shaktinagar (Terminal) (1 PFs)»  -15:50+9??10.028301mECRsonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#2!==!KRSLKrishnashilla (1 PFs)  16:12+916:14+102m??110.046280mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#3!==!ANPRAnpara (1 PFs)  16:28+1516:30+152m??121.042330mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#4!==!KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  16:46+1716:48+172m??132.048361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5!==!MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  16:58+2017:00+202m??140.058339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#6!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  17:30+2217:32+232m??169.026209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#7%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  18:00+1418:30+2830m??181.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#8%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  18:45+118:47+22m??192.033209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#9%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??1103.022314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#10%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  19:24+1919:26+202m??1108.033318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#11%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  20:28+3820:30+422m??1143.044287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#12%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  20:58+3321:00+382m??1163.025128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#13%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1:0222:00+1:1510m??1184.07586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#14/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:25+1:3022:30+1:375m??1215.03787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#15/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  22:42+1:3722:44+1:582m??1222.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3144.0
#16/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  00:15+2:1100:17+2:152m??2266.02094mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3331.0
#17/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+2:0501:52+2:082m??2297.01299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:30+1:5703:05+2:0535m??2305.032100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Nandan Kanan Express (PT)/12815 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+2:1907:55+2:245m??2305.090100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:18117.0
#20/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  09:13+3:0909:15+3:102m??2422.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)10:25+4:0110:35+4:0210m??2499.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40310.0
#22/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+5:2214:20+5:215m??2809.048191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45131.0
#23/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  17:05+5:05-??2940.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site