Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:46:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:46:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via ED

15768/Σ MDU-BSP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Jul 21 2013 (22:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  29 halts  Distance: 2203 km  1 xfers
#1. 56826/Tirunelveli Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 358 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 22620/Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 20m Distance: 2499 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S      
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 21:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 406 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli Erode Passenger (UnReserved)/56826
#1%==%TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+10??10.04544mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2%==%TAYTalaiyuthu (1 PFs)  05:39+1305:40+221m??17.05147mSRPIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3%==%GDNGangaikondan (2 PFs)  05:49+2305:50+271m??115.05145mSRTamil Nadu 627359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4%==%NRKNaraikkinar (2 PFs)  05:59+2806:00+311m??122.04650mSRPIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:09+3206:11+422m??129.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#6%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  06:24+4206:25+521m??143.05691mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  06:49+5606:50+571m??165.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#8%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:14+5807:15+1:001m??187.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#9%==%TYTulukapati (1 PFs)  07:29+1:0307:30+1:051m??198.02786mSRPIN CODE 626204, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#10%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:04+4708:05+511m??1114.076108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#11%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  08:14+5408:15+571m??1125.063114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#12%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  08:29+5508:30+581m??1140.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#13%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  08:44+5708:45+591m??1150.014145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#14%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+4309:20+445m??1157.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#15/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  09:44+4709:45+491m??1178.058169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/VDPVadippatti (3 PFs)  09:53+5209:54+531m??1186.068194mSRTamil Nadu 625205, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  10:04+5710:05+591m??1197.046242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#18/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  10:19+1:0110:20+1:011m??1208.014306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#19/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)11:10+2611:20+2710m??1219.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#20%--%EDUEriodu (2 PFs)  11:49+2611:50+291m??1240.060258mSREriodu ph.no. 04551-293072, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#21%--%PALMPalaiyam (1 PFs)  12:14+3012:15+361m??1264.060205mSRPalaiyam ph.no. 04551-234488, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22%--%VEIVelliyani (1 PFs)  12:29+3812:30+391m??1278.035156mSRDindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd. Velliyani ph.no.04324-281846, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#23%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  12:57+2913:00+303m??1293.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#24%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  13:19+2713:20+281m??1308.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#25%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  13:34+2613:35+291m??1320.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#26%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  13:44+2813:45+281m??1326.057140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#27%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  13:59+2614:00+261m??1339.028153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#28%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+7-??1358.0-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express/22620 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations15:100.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+615:20+1310m??1358.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#30/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+1516:15+163m??1418.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1517:55+212m??1538.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#32/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+2319:05+242m??1623.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25124.0
#33/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+221:40+2010m??1747.060115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55-1104:05+110m??21124.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#35/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+2206:45+272m??21332.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:45243.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+711:40+1110m??21575.068185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:05209.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+614:55+910m??21784.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5262.0
#38/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:47+3115:49+312m??21846.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#39/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+2916:05+292m??21864.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#40/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+2816:49+282m??21914.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#41/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  17:43+3717:45+372m??21987.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#42/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:07+3418:09+332m??22018.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#43/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+3818:55+395m??22049.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#44/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+4219:40+3810m??22092.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#45/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:33+3820:35+372m??22156.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#46/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  21:35+1:03-??22203.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.