Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:27:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:27:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via ED

15768/Σ MDU-BSP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Jul 21 2013 (10:02PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  29 halts  Distance: 2192 km  1 xfers
#1. 56826/Tirunelveli Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 358 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 22620/Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 20m Distance: 2489 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S      
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 21:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 390 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli Erode Passenger (UnReserved)/56826
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+6??10.04541mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2%==%TAYTalaiyuthu (1 PFs)  05:39+1305:40+211m??17.05247mSRPIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3%==%GDNGangaikondan (2 PFs)  05:49+2305:50+241m??115.05145mSRTamil Nadu 627359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4%==%NRKNaraikkinar (2 PFs)  05:59+2506:00+251m??122.04650mSRPIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:09+2706:11+362m??129.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#6%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  06:24+3706:25+421m??143.05691mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  06:49+4406:50+451m??165.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#8%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:14+4607:15+471m??187.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#9%==%TYTulukapati (1 PFs)  07:29+4807:30+501m??198.02786mSRPIN CODE 626204, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#10%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:04+3208:05+381m??1114.076107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#11%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  08:14+4108:15+451m??1125.063114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#12%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  08:29+4508:30+451m??1140.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#13%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  08:44+4508:45+461m??1150.014145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#14%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+3109:20+325m??1157.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#15/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  09:44+3409:45+341m??1178.058169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/VDPVadippatti (3 PFs)  09:53+3709:54+401m??1186.068194mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  10:04+4510:05+471m??1197.046242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#18/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  10:19+5010:20+511m??1208.014306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#19/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)11:10+1611:20+2110m??1219.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#20%--%EDUEriodu (2 PFs)  11:49+1611:50+211m??1240.060258mSREriodu ph.no. 04551-293072, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#21%--%PALMPalaiyam (1 PFs)  12:14+1612:15+231m??1264.060205mSRPalaiyam ph.no. 04551-234488, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22%--%VEIVelliyani (1 PFs)  12:29+2412:30+251m??1278.035156mSRDindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd. Velliyani ph.no.04324-281846, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#23%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  12:57+1213:00+143m??1293.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#24%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  13:19+1013:20+121m??1308.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#25%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  13:34+1113:35+201m??1320.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#26%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  13:44+1813:45+191m??1326.057140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#27%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  13:59+1614:00+171m??1339.028153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#28%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  14:40-2-??1358.0-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express/22620 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations15:100.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1515:20+2510m??1358.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#30/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2816:15+293m??1418.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+2617:55+272m??1538.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#32/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+3819:05+382m??1622.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations02:25115.0
#33/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+921:40+1910m??1737.060115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55-704:05+410m??21114.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38207.0
#35/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+2306:45+262m??21321.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations04:45244.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-811:40+010m??21565.068185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:05208.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45-1214:55+410m??21773.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#38/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:47+1715:49+172m??21836.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#39/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+1616:05+162m??21854.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#40/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+1416:49+142m??21903.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#41/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  17:43+1617:45+162m??21976.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#42/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:07+1218:09+112m??22008.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#43/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1518:55+165m??22038.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#44/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+2819:40+2310m??22081.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#45/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:33+2320:35+222m??22146.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#46/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  21:35+1:36-??22192.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site