Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 03:30:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 03:30:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Nagercoil Jn - Trivandrum Central - Howrah

15770/Σ Nagercoil Jn - Trivandrum Central - Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 22 2013 (13:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 20m  36 halts  Distance: 2797 km  1 xfers
#1. 56304/Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 71 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 22641/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 50m Distance: 2566 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# 2
   W F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 13:50 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M    S
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 36 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved)/56304
#1/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -12:30+4210.07316mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  12:34+012:35+01m115.06028mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#3/--/VRLRVirani Alur (1 PFs)  12:41-12:42-1m1111.05526mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  12:50+1112:51+131m0118.010251mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#5/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  12:56+012:57+01m0127.04746mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#6/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  13:05+1713:06+181m0133.02223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#7/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  13:14-13:15-1m1136.06537mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  13:20+1813:21+281m0141.06452mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#9/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  13:27+013:28+01m0148.07048mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#10/--/AMVAAmaravila Halt (1 PFs)  13:31-13:32-1m1151.01420mSRThiruvananthapuram 695122, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#11/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  13:43+2413:44+341m0154.03425mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#12/--/BRAMBalaramapuram (1 PFs)  13:51-13:52-1m1158.04351mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#13/--/NEMNemom (2 PFs)  14:00+3414:01+391m0163.0928mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:498.0
#14/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  14:50+714:55+165m0171.04713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)/22641
31 intermediate stations09:05160.0
#15/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -17:00+132231.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
17 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#16/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:55+1217:58+133m22296.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#17/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:31+3318:33+332m02336.028 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#18%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  19:01+2719:02+441m02350.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#19/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  19:21+4719:22+481m12368.0417mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#20/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  19:40+4519:43+453m12380.0898mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#21/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  19:59+5220:00+541m22404.0369mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#22/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  20:55+3321:00+365m12437.051 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#23/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:23+3921:25+402m32456.06315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#24/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:17+4422:20+443m22511.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#25/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:45+3323:50+325m32586.03780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#26/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2601:25+285m03642.018417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#27/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  01:35-01:37-2m03645.092433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#28/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:08+3302:10+332m23693.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+2703:05+275m13743.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#30/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+3304:00+335m53803.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48120.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:48+1905:50+222m03923.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#32/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+1307:10+145m231007.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#33/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1310:00+1230m331137.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:30293.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:30+914:31+121m131430.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+617:00+815m031568.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+2419:12+252m331718.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+2323:05+3320m331918.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+4200:05+422m041980.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#39/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+3901:00+382m042049.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#40/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+3802:12+382m042122.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+5303:10+535m042196.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#42/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+1:0304:07+1:032m042272.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#43/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+5105:35+4920m442344.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#44/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+4106:10+425m242362.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#45/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+5306:45+545m142390.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#46/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32+1:1507:34+1:152m042462.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#47/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)08:55+3208:57+402m042506.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#48/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+5109:43+522m342569.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#49%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+5211:35+4915m542685.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4956.0
#50/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  12:24+1112:25+111m042741.0599mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#51/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:17+1:4013:18+1:401m242792.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:325.0
#52/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  13:50+44-142797.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site