Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:25:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:25:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Nagercoil Jn - Trivandrum Central - Howrah

15770/Σ Nagercoil Jn - Trivandrum Central - Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 22 2013 (13:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 20m  35 halts  Distance: 2637 km  1 xfers
#1. 56304/Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 71 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 22641/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 50m Distance: 2566 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
    T S
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 35 halts. 474 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved)/56304
#1/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -12:30+4??10.07515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  12:34-12:35-1m??15.06029mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#3/--/VRLRVirani Alur (1 PFs)  12:41-12:42-1m??111.05527mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  12:50+1112:51+131m??118.010151mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#5/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  12:56-12:57-1m??127.04850mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#6/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  13:05+1913:06+201m??133.02223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#7/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  13:14-13:15-1m??136.06537mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  13:20+1913:21+271m??141.06452mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#9/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  13:27-13:28-1m??148.07048mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#10/--/AMVAAmaravila Halt (1 PFs)  13:31-13:32-1m??151.01420mSRThiruvananthapuram 695122, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#11/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  13:43+2313:44+311m??154.03425mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#12/--/BRAMBalaramapuram (1 PFs)  13:51-13:52-1m??158.04351mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/--/NEMNemom (2 PFs)  14:00+3114:01+371m??164.0928mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:497.0
#14/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  14:50+614:55+165m??171.04713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)/22641
0 intermediate stations09:050.0
#15/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -17:00+24??171.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#16/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:55+3517:58+363m??1136.07616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#17/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+5318:33+533m??1176.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#18%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  19:01+4719:02+1:041m??1190.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#19/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  19:21+1:0719:22+1:091m??1208.0417mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#20/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  19:40+1:0619:43+1:083m??1220.0898mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#21/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  19:59+1:1420:00+1:161m??1244.0369mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#22/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  20:55+5821:00+1:015m??1277.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#23/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:23+1:0321:25+1:032m??1296.06315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#24/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:17+1:1122:20+1:113m??1351.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#25/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:45+1:0623:50+1:075m??1426.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#26/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+5701:25+585m??2482.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:08+1:0902:10+1:102m??2533.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1:0403:05+1:045m??2583.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#29/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1:0204:00+1:035m??2642.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48121.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:48+1:0605:50+1:072m??2763.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+5407:10+545m??2847.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1:2210:00+1:2230m??2977.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:30293.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:30+5614:31+591m??21270.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:1717:00+1:1415m??21408.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#35/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+1:0219:12+1:042m??21558.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#36/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1:2123:05+1:2420m??21758.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#37/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1:2800:05+1:282m??31819.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#38/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1:2301:00+1:232m??31889.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#39/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+1:2302:12+1:242m??31962.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#40/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1:3303:10+1:335m??32036.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#41/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+1:5004:07+1:502m??32112.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#42/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1:3505:35+1:3320m??32183.038 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#43/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1:3006:10+1:335m??32202.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#44/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1:4306:45+1:445m??32230.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#45/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:32+2:0207:34+2:022m??32302.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#46/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)08:55+1:2408:57+1:272m??32346.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#47/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1:4009:43+1:412m??32408.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#48/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1:3311:35+1:2815m??32524.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#49/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  12:24+1112:25+101m??32581.0599mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#50/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:17+2:5313:18+2:531m??32632.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:325.0
#51/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  13:50+1:28-??32637.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site