Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:03:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:03:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Nagercoil Jn - Chennai Central - Howrah ---- fastest weekly chain

15772/Σ Nagercoil Jn - Chennai Central - Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 22 2013 (13:17)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 2386 km  1 xfers
#1. 12668/Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 724 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1662 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
     F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 15 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express/12668
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -17:05+1??10.06316mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#2/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+218:20+55m??174.06244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2486.0
#3%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  19:44+919:45+131m??1160.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#4%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+1220:17+122m??1187.049108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:10-121:15+35m??1231.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#6/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+922:12+92m??1293.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#7/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  23:40-123:45+125m??1387.06985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:48124.0
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:33+2201:35+222m??2511.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+2302:30+255m??2565.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#10/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:08+2804:10+292m??2668.035 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:45+1-??2724.0- SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+10??2724.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2612:50+292m??21017.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+2515:25+2515m??21155.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#15/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+4416:10+441m??21215.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#16/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+5016:40+501m??21263.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5617:37+555m??21305.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1722:10+2120m??21505.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+2802:02+282m??31783.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+2804:15+2815m??31930.045 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+2804:45+285m??31949.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3405:20+375m??31977.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#23/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+4306:15+442m??32049.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#24/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2407:17+262m??32093.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#25/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+3908:06+375m??32155.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#26%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3909:50+3610m??32271.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#27/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+2011:12+201m??32379.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:387.0
#28/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:50+32-??32386.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site