Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:59:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:59:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Trivandrum Central - Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) - Howrah

15773/Σ Trivandrum Central - Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) - Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 22 2013 (13:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 2503 km  1 xfers
#1. 12698/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 367 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 2136 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 37 halts. 423 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/12698
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -20:20+1??10.06713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#2/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  20:32+720:33+71m??113.07013mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
12 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  21:17+1421:20+143m??165.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#4/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  22:26+3322:27+341m??1135.07722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#5%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  22:47+5022:50+523m??1160.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  00:20+4000:25+405m??2221.0609mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:37+5201:40+523m??2292.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:25+3003:30+315m??2367.04181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)/22852 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:15+3505:20+355m??2367.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+2906:50+315m??2423.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:33+4507:35+462m??2473.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+2908:40+2510m??2523.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+2109:40+215m??2583.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+1612:40+155m??2788.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#15/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+2113:14+221m??2820.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#16/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+2114:40+215m??2892.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+2315:10+2510m??2902.045116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+317:02+72m??2986.07719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1317:33+141m??21024.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+2019:00+211m??21141.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1621:55+1815m??21279.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+3022:42+311m??21339.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+2400:13+232m??31429.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+3100:52+311m??31479.04618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+104:30+420m??31629.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1105:30+105m??31690.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  06:22+1006:24+122m??31760.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:36105.0
#28/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:00+1708:02+172m??31865.08848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:31+2708:33+272m??31907.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+2811:00+2520m??32054.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+3011:25+305m??32073.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+3812:00+395m??32101.07228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#33/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:00+5413:02+532m??32173.07237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:30+5314:32+532m??32279.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#35/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:03+5615:04+571m??32327.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#36/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+4916:10+525m??32396.05942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#37/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  18:00+43-??32503.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site