Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:55:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:55:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Trivandrum Central - Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) - Howrah

15773/Σ Trivandrum Central - Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) - Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 22 2013 (1:36PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 3041 km  1 xfers
#1. 12698/Thiruvananthapuram Central–Chennai Central Weekly Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 367 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 2136 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central–Chennai Central Weekly Express/12698
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -20:20+1410.06713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#2/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  20:32+620:33+61m0113.07013mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
12 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  21:17+1421:20+143m2165.06716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)22:15+2422:17+242m01126.06113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  22:26+2722:27+291m01135.07722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  22:47+4622:50+483m11160.04018mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  00:20+3600:25+355m12221.0609mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:37+4201:40+423m22292.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:25+1703:30+185m32367.04180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)/22852 - Buffer: 16m
168 intermediate stations01:45538.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:15+2205:20+235m33905.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+1906:50+195m03961.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:33+2907:35+292m231011.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1608:40+1410m131061.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1609:40+155m531121.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+1212:40+105m331325.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#16/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+2413:14+251m031358.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#17/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+1314:40+135m031430.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1115:10+1810m031440.045115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+117:02+82m231523.07718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1117:33+131m231562.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+2119:00+231m131679.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1421:55+1715m431817.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+3022:42+311m231877.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+3000:13+302m341967.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+3900:52+411m042017.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10-304:30+420m242167.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1105:30+115m042228.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  06:22+806:24+82m042298.06634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:36105.0
#29/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:00+908:02+92m042403.08848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#30/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:31+1708:33+182m042445.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+2111:00+1820m442592.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+2511:25+255m042611.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#33/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+3212:00+325m142639.07228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#34/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:00+4013:02+392m042711.07237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#35/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:30+3814:32+382m342817.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#36/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:03+4315:04+441m042865.06716mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0168.0
#37/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+4216:10+435m042933.05942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#38/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  18:00+32-443041.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site