Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 05:55:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 05:55:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Super fast connection between bangalore-vridachalam jn....

15775/Σ Bangalore-Chennai-Vridachalam six days ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Jul 22 2013 (4:39PM)
19
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 852 km  1 xfers
#1. 12028/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:20
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 8 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express/12028
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»-06:00+0??10.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:08+506:09+61m??14.080928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
35 intermediate stations02:49225.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+1209:00+132m??1229.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:00130.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  11:00+6-??1359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Vaigai SF Express/12635
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -13:30+0??1359.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#6/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:58+214:00+22m??1384.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+514:30+52m??1414.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#8/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1215:50+135m??1517.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#9/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+2316:30+252m??1572.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#10/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+4117:05+421m??1626.04976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:30+1618:35+175m??1696.06485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#12/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:03+1220:05+152m??1790.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#13/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:34+2120:35+211m??1831.028169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#14/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  21:20-1-??1852.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site