Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:50:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:50:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Super fast connection between bangalore-vridachalam jn....

15775/Σ Bangalore-Chennai-Vridachalam six days ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Jul 22 2013 (16:39)
19
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 20m  10 halts  Distance: 852 km  1 xfers
#1. 12028/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 6
SM WTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:20
Platform# 2
SM WTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express/12028
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»-06:00+2610.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:08+606:09+71m214.080928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
35 intermediate stations02:49225.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+1009:00+112m21229.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:00130.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  11:00+11-21359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Vaigai SF Express/12635
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -13:30+541359.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#6/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:58+614:00+72m81384.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+1114:30+132m61414.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#8/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  14:59+1415:00+161m01450.09050mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#9/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2015:50+225m11517.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#10/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+3316:30+342m31572.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#11/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+5117:05+521m21626.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#12%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)17:48+4917:49+1:011m01684.01771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4112.0
#13/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:30+2818:35+295m51696.06485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#14/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:03+2320:05+242m51790.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#15/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:34+3020:35+301m01831.028169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#16/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  21:20+9-21852.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site