Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:31:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:31:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Malda Town - Bhusaval Jn - Mumbai

15776/Σ Malda Town - Bhusaval Jn - Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 22 2013 (5:02PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 2241 km  1 xfers
#1. 13425/Malda - Surat Express
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1798 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12112/Amravati - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 443 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
      S
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 06:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 12 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda - Surat Express/13425
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -12:30+0??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:02+413:04+42m??135.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#3%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:48+413:50+52m??171.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#4/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:47+1014:49+112m??1124.05441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#5/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  15:41+1615:42+171m??1171.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)17:25+1017:45+1020m??1242.06477mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1218:33+118m??1284.050114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+719:53+1010m??1343.029236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:5253.0
#9/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45-221:50+55m??1396.063245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#10/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1122:42+112m??1448.049256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#11/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1700:10+1015m??1508.056633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+903:25+1010m??2682.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+305:00+85m??2783.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#14/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  07:55+2608:10+3315m??2987.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+3410:10+3310m??21098.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#16|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+3111:00+345m??21141.072300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53135.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+5312:55+532m??21276.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+5215:15+5510m??21406.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1279.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:27+1:0016:30+1:003m??21485.060288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05+4318:10+445m??21580.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:05+5319:10+525m??21659.065284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2389.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+4820:35+502m??21748.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+5321:40+5210m??21798.034209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Amravati - Mumbai CST SF Express/12112 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:40+1022:50+1210m??21798.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+1623:15+172m??21822.090212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:35233.0
#26/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:50+4101:55+395m??32055.034564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#27/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:25-303:30+75m??32106.054590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3182.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:01+2005:05+174m??32188.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#29/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:52+3005:55+293m??32232.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#30/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  06:25+5-??32241.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site