Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:00:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:00:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Malda Town - Gondia Jn - Mumbai

15777/Σ Malda Town - Gondia Jn - Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 22 2013 (17:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 2222 km  1 xfers
#1. 13425/Malda - Surat Express
Travel Time: 24h 23m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ G/Gondia Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 12152/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 947 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
      S
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda - Surat Express/13425
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -12:30+0??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:02+613:04+62m??135.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#3/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:48+1113:50+122m??171.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#4/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:47+1114:49+162m??1124.05441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#5/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  15:41+3415:42+351m??1171.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)17:25+2817:45+3020m??1242.06376mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+3918:33+378m??1284.050114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+4219:53+4010m??1342.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:5253.0
#9/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45+3821:50+385m??1395.063246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#10/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+4622:42+472m??1448.049256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#11/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+5400:10+5015m??1508.056633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:05173.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+3203:25+3310m??2681.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+3005:00+325m??2783.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+4408:10+4515m??2987.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+3310:10+3310m??21097.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#16|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+2811:00+315m??21141.072300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+4512:55+462m??21275.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Samarasta SF Express (PT)/12152 - Buffer: 2h 47m
0 intermediate stations02:430.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:38+1:3315:40+1:332m??21275.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#19/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+1:1318:00+1:1810m??21405.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:42174.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  20:42+1:1120:45+1:113m??21579.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1:1721:45+1:165m??21658.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55140.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1:1723:50+1:2110m??21798.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30257.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:20+1:3003:25+1:295m??32055.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#24/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:35+1:1404:40+1:285m??32105.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:27+1:4706:30+1:453m??32187.03010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#26/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  07:30+1:35-??32222.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site