Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:24:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:24:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Malda Town - Patna - New Delhi

15778/Σ Malda Town - Patna - New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 22 2013 (17:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 0m  65 halts  Distance: 1397 km  1 xfers
#1. 13483/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 403 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 13111/Lal Quila Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 994 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 03:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 65 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Farakka Express (via Faizabad)/13483
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -19:10+42??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:42+5519:52+5310m??135.03330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#3%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+5220:29+524m??153.06736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#4%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  20:44+5820:45+581m??170.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#5%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:40+4521:50+4410m??1108.05440mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#6!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  22:16+4922:17+521m??1131.04753mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#7!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  22:43+5122:44+521m??1152.05244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#8!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  23:10+5723:11+581m??1174.02441mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#9!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+5223:40+4910m??1181.07650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#10%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  23:59+5800:01+582m??1206.04544mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#11%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  00:25+5300:26+541m??2224.04143mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#12!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:42+5700:52+5610m??2235.06957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:11+1:0401:12+1:041m??2257.02252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0323.0
#14%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+4202:25+4210m??2280.05854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#15/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  02:42+5002:43+511m??2296.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  03:02+5403:04+552m??2314.07748mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#17/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:24+5303:25+551m??2340.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+5603:44+544m??2358.07853mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  04:02+1:0604:03+1:071m??2381.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#20/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  04:39+4904:40+531m??2393.02458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#21/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  04:58+4605:00+482m??2400.0855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#22/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+4805:30+5110m??2403.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Lal Quila Express/13111 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#23/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m??2403.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#24/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  07:15-07:35-20m??2413.08759mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#25/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  07:47-07:48-1m??2430.05663mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26/==/KWRKoelwar (2 PFs)  07:57-07:58-1m??2439.04466mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#27/==/KUAKulharia (2 PFs)  08:03-08:04-1m??2442.05461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#28/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  08:15-08:20-5m??2452.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#29/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??2473.05167mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  08:42-08:43-1m??2479.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  08:52-08:53-1m??2488.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#32/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  09:06-09:07-1m??2504.02970mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#33/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:41-09:46-5m??2521.07367mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  09:55-09:56-1m??2531.04368mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#35/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??2541.03868mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#36/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??2549.04768mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#37/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34-10:36-2m??2557.04071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#38/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  10:56-10:57-1m??2570.03876mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:07-12:27-20m??2614.05384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#40/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  13:03-13:04-1m??2647.05386mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#41/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  13:39-13:40-1m??2678.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#42/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  13:51-13:52-1m??2685.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#43/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  14:15-14:16-1m??2713.06593mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#44/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  14:31-14:32-1m??2729.07294mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#45/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??2760.022100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#46/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m??2767.060100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#47/==/BREBharwari  16:07-16:08-1m??2804.064108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#48/==/SROSirathu (2 PFs)  16:27-16:28-1m??2824.078109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#49/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  16:47-16:48-1m??2849.067114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#50/==/RUBRasulabad (2 PFs)  17:01-17:02-1m??2864.055118mNCRRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#51/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m??2884.069118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#52/==/MWHMalwan (3 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m??2900.065122mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#53/==/BKOBindki Road (3 PFs)  17:54-17:55-1m??2915.053124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#54/==/KBNKarbigwan (3 PFs)  18:09-18:10-1m??2927.045120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#55/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:55-19:05-10m??2962.020129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:123.0
#56/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  19:17-19:18-1m??2965.046129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#57/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  19:28-19:29-1m??2973.078129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#58/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  20:24-20:25-1m??21045.099145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3456.0
#59/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  20:59-21:00-1m??21101.085153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#60/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??21156.029167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#61/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  22:21-22:22-1m??21176.043164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#62/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  22:45-22:55-10m??21193.082167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#63/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:30-23:31-1m??21241.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#64/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  23:58-00:03-5m??21271.070191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#65/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  00:40-00:45-5m??31314.038199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#66/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m??31377.027216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#67/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  03:10--??31397.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.