Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:24:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:24:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Surat - Nagpur - Chennai - weekly fastest chain

15779/Σ Surat - Nagpur - Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 22 2013 (5:21PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 1818 km  1 xfers
#1. 13426/Surat - Malda Town Express
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 727 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between Surat and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Surat - Malda Town Express/13426
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -12:50+7??10.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45161.0
#2%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  15:35-215:40+205m??1161.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0395.0
#3%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  17:43+817:45+92m??1256.039187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#4%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:10+919:15+165m??1311.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+1619:50+1910m??1335.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#6/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+2720:35+292m??1385.090252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0089.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+3021:40+305m??1474.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+2623:10+275m??1553.064335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2996.0
#9/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+1300:42+223m??2649.065288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1378.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+2202:25+1830m??2727.077317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express/12612 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+3505:35+3910m??2727.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+2408:20+345m??2935.075185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:00451.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+1214:30+1410m??21386.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:17+3816:19+372m??21525.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05155.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:24+1818:25+181m??21680.07518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#16/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:15+26-??21818.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site