Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:38:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:38:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Surat - Nagpur - Chennai - Madurai weekly fastest chain

15780/Σ Surat - Nagpur - Chennai - Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 22 2013 (5:23PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 2315 km  1 xfers
#1. 22828/Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 727 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1588 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 03:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 14 halts. 414 intermediate Stations between Surat and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express/22828
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -08:30+2??10.04918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
44 intermediate stations06:20311.0
#2%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:50-414:55+65m??1311.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+715:30+810m??1335.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:10392.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40-321:50+010m??1727.072317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+5300:15+5410m??2727.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1903:40+2510m??2935.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2310:50+2715m??21386.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
78 intermediate stations07:15436.0
#8/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+1018:30+1325m??21822.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+2019:00+202m??21847.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#10/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+2719:30+272m??21878.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#11/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+1621:15+192m??21981.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#12/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+2521:57+252m??22035.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:36+3522:37+361m??22089.04576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#14/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+700:15+125m??32159.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+2102:00+322m??32253.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#16/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  03:25+7-??32315.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site