Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:29:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:29:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain from SBC to KIK via MAS

15781/Σ SBC-MAS-KIK CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sGs*^~  Jul 22 2013 (18:24)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 720 km  1 xfers
#1. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 16175/Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 361 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 14 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12640
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+7??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10+1015:12+102m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21+1615:23+162m??114.085907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+1916:05+192m??170.089813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28+2016:30+202m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1717:15+172m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:28+2317:30+232m??1161.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:44+2217:45+231m??1177.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:28+1818:30+192m??1230.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+2418:50+242m??1254.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:23+2519:25+252m??1291.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#12/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:18+2020:20+202m??1354.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  21:05+5-??1359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT)/16175
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:15+2??1359.05110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:44+523:45+61m??1384.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:13+1300:15+132m??2415.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:44+1000:45+111m??2450.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#18/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:09+901:10+101m??2480.05048mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#19/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)01:55+802:05+3010m??2518.05845mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#20%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  02:49+3802:50+381m??2560.04210mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#21%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  02:56+4102:57+421m??2564.0556mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#22%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  03:39+3403:40+351m??2603.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#23%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  03:56+3703:57+371m??2620.0396mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#24%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+3104:30+332m??2640.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  04:44+3704:45+381m??2655.02311mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#26|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:45+705:55+1410m??2678.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)06:30+906:40+2410m??2702.0337mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#28|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  06:53+2506:55+262m??2709.0134mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#29!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  07:45-2-??2720.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.