Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:10:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:10:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain from SBC to KIK via MAS

15781/Σ SBC-MAS-KIK CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sgs*^~  Jul 22 2013 (6:24PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 720 km  1 xfers
#1. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 16175/Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 361 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 14 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12640
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10+515:12+52m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21+915:23+92m??114.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+1316:05+132m??170.089813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28+1316:30+122m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1117:15+142m??1145.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:28+2217:30+222m??1161.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:44+2117:45+221m??1177.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:28+1918:30+192m??1229.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+2418:50+242m??1253.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:23+2219:25+222m??1290.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#12/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:18+2320:20+232m??1353.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:456.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  21:05+1-??1359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express/16175
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:15+2??1359.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:44+623:45+71m??1384.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:13+1200:15+122m??2414.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:44+1100:45+121m??2450.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#18/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:09+1101:10+121m??2480.05048mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#19/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)01:55+1002:05+3610m??2517.05845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#20|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  02:49+4102:50+421m??2560.04210mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#21|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  02:56+4502:57+451m??2564.0556mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#22|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  03:39+3903:40+411m??2603.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#23|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  03:56+4203:57+431m??2620.0396mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#24|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+3604:30+362m??2640.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  04:44+4004:45+411m??2655.02311mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#26|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:45+1105:55+1910m??2678.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)06:30+1406:40+2910m??2702.0337mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#28|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  06:53+2906:55+292m??2709.0134mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#29!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  07:45+3-??2720.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site