Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:06:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:06:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
As only 2 SL and 1 2A slip coaches go from VSG to KCG, this chain is useful for those who prefer train journey only. Booking combination is as following-- Leg 1: VSG/Vasco-da-Gama to GDG/Gadag Junction (GN Quota) Leg 2: DWR/Dharwad to HYB/Hyderabad (GN Quota) Xfer @ LD/DWR/UBL (UBL is best due to passenger amenities)

15785/Σ VSG-HYB chain (4 days a week) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ansariFaiz*^  Jul 22 2013 (10:30PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 870 km  1 xfers
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 11304/CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 671 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 35 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+507:50+65m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+1908:00+192m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  08:20+2408:30+2410m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  09:20+3609:25+365m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3010:05+312m??1108.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3871.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+1311:45+142m??1179.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+812:30+1410m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express/11304 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#9!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  16:05-516:15+710m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#10!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1717:15+172m??1257.057654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#11!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  18:15+2218:17+242m??1314.041528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#12!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  18:58+1719:00+192m??1342.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#13%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+1019:45+112m??1374.032473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#14%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  20:45-320:50+35m??1407.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)21:35+1721:50+3315m??1457.078454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:30+3922:32+392m??1509.084421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  22:52+4322:53+431m??1537.051380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:08+4523:10+512m??1550.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+5523:40+552m??1578.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:01+5200:02+531m??2604.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#21/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:20+4800:22+472m??2624.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:38+4900:40+522m??2647.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5326.0
#23/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:33+1401:35+162m??2673.032408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#24/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:24+1402:26+182m??2699.0116428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#25/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:31+2602:33+252m??2709.092432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#26/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:41+3102:43+302m??2721.062420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#27/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  02:51+3002:53+292m??2730.023421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#28/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:13+1903:15+192m??2737.081438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#29/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  03:28+2103:30+202m??2755.052458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#30/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+1704:20+232m??2797.096631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#31/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  04:38+3304:40+322m??2826.069574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#32/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:58+4405:00+432m??2846.047563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#33/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??2860.014548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#34/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  05:37+005:38+01m??2864.05529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:076.0
#35/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  06:45-1-??2870.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site