Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:03:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:03:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
As only 2 SL and 1 2A slip coaches go from VSG to KCG, this chain is useful for those who prefer train journey only. Booking combination is as following-- Leg 1: VSG/Vasco-da-Gama to GDG/Gadag Junction (GN Quota) Leg 2: DWR/Dharwad to HYB/Hyderabad (GN Quota) Xfer @ LD/DWR/UBL (UBL is best due to passenger amenities)

15785/Σ VSG-HYB chain (4 days a week) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ansariFaiz*^~  Jul 22 2013 (22:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 35m  36 halts  Distance: 870 km  1 xfers
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 11304/CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 671 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 36 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+1??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+707:50+85m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+2008:00+202m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+2408:30+2710m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+3909:25+405m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3810:05+402m??1109.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2111:45+212m??1179.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+1412:30+2310m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express/11304 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#9!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  16:05+216:15+1210m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#10!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+2917:15+302m??1257.057653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#11!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  18:15+3418:17+352m??1314.041528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#12!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  18:58+2919:00+302m??1342.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#13%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+1919:45+192m??1374.068473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#14%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  19:50+1919:52+202m??1380.030466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#15%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  20:45+520:50+75m??1407.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)21:35+2421:50+4315m??1457.078454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:30+5022:32+502m??1509.084421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#18%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  22:52+5522:53+551m??1537.051380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#19%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:08+5523:10+1:032m??1550.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+1:0623:40+1:062m??1579.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:01+1:0800:02+1:081m??2604.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:20+1:0400:22+1:032m??2624.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:38+1:0200:40+1:022m??2647.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5326.0
#24/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:33+1901:35+192m??2673.032406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#25/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:24+2402:26+282m??2699.0114428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#26/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:31+3402:33+332m??2709.094433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#27/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:41+4002:43+392m??2722.061421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  02:51+4102:53+402m??2730.023421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#29/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:13+3103:15+312m??2737.081438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#30/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  03:28+3503:30+342m??2755.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#31/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+3004:20+352m??2797.096632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#32/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  04:38+5204:40+512m??2826.069574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:58+2605:00+252m??2846.047563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#34/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  05:18+3605:20+352m??2861.014548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#35/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  05:37+405:38+41m??2865.05530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:075.0
#36/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  06:45+3-??2870.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site