Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 17:45:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 17:45:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Balharshah- Raipur- Rourkela - RANCHI- Bokaro- Dhanbad- Jasidih- KIUL- Jamalpur

15787/Σ Hyderabad- Jamalpur "Munger, Bihar" (change at Kiul) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 23 2013 (00:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 1835 km  1 xfers
#1. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 34h 59m Distance: 1790 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 2h 31m
#2. 53404/Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 45 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
  T   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 12:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Jamalpur Junction/JMP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jamalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+2000:05+222m??2132.081290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+3101:15+321m??2225.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+3601:29+361m??2238.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+3102:28+321m??2297.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:45-705:15+030m??2367.059185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15250.0
#7/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)09:30-709:50+320m??2617.065318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:05134.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+312:00+75m??2751.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1012:40+135m??2795.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+714:45+615m??2905.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+1117:47+172m??21109.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+2319:20+1415m??21211.050198mSERRourkela, Odisha
23 intermediate stations03:25171.0
#13/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1923:00+2215m??21382.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2000:15+195m??31442.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+1201:30+1310m??31495.020246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations02:2549.0
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55-1004:00+45m??31544.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#17/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+405:37+62m??31607.066182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#18/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+606:30+72m??31664.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+707:07+92m??31693.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#20/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15+008:20+35m??31737.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#21/==/KIUL•Kiul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:59+1509:01+152m??31790.02454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)/53404 - Buffer: 2h 31m
0 intermediate stations02:240.0
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+5211:30+575m??31790.02954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#23%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  11:37-11:38-1m??31793.02350mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#24%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  11:44+1:0211:45+1:021m??31796.04649mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  11:53+1:0311:54+1:051m??31802.03648mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#26%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  12:01+1:0512:02+1:061m??31806.04851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  12:11+1:0712:12+1:081m??31813.04052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#28%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  12:18+1:0912:19+1:091m??31817.05343mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  12:26+1:3712:27+1:111m??31823.04651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  12:34+1:1212:35+1:121m??31829.02649mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#31%==%JMP•Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)•  12:50+39-??31835.0-57mERDist:Munger, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.