Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 04:59:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 04:59:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Balharshah- Raipur- Rourkela - RANCHI- Bokaro- Dhanbad- Jasidih- KIUL- Jamalpur

15787/Σ Hyderabad- Jamalpur "Munger, Bihar" (change at Kiul) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 23 2013 (00:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 1841 km  1 xfers
#1. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 59m Distance: 1796 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 2h 31m
#2. 53404/Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 45 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
  T   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 12:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Jamalpur Junction/JMP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jamalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+800:05+122m??2132.081290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+2701:15+271m??2224.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+3101:29+311m??2238.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+2902:28+311m??2297.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1769.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:45-605:15+030m??2366.059185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15250.0
#7/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)09:30-2209:50+220m??2616.065319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+012:00+45m??2751.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+912:40+125m??2794.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+614:45+515m??2905.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+1417:47+212m??21109.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+3419:20+2715m??21210.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25174.0
#13/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2023:00+2215m??21384.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2400:15+225m??31444.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+1201:30+1410m??31497.022246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55-104:00+45m??31550.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#17/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+905:37+122m??31613.066182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#18/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+1206:30+132m??31669.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+1107:07+122m??31699.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#20/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15+408:20+75m??31743.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#21/==/KIUL•Kiul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:59+2009:01+202m??31796.02454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)/53404 - Buffer: 2h 31m
0 intermediate stations02:240.0
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+4111:30+455m??31796.02954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#23%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  11:37-11:38-1m??31799.02350mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#24%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  11:44+5011:45+521m??31802.04649mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  11:53+5211:54+521m??31808.03648mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#26%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  12:01+5612:02+571m??31812.04851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  12:11+5712:12+581m??31819.04052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#28%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  12:18+5912:19+591m??31823.05343mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  12:26+1:2612:27+1:021m??31829.04651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  12:34+1:0312:35+1:041m??31835.02649mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#31%==%JMP•Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)•  12:50+37-??31841.0-56mERDist:Munger, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site