Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:44:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:44:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Balharshah- Raipur- Rourkela - RANCHI- Bokaro- Dhanbad- Jasidih- KIUL- Jamalpur

15788/Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalpur "AP-Bihar" (change train @ Kiul) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 23 2013 (00:49)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 2023 km  1 xfers
#1. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 59m Distance: 1796 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 11m
#2. 12368/Vikramshila Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 3
  T   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 12:25 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0310.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+700:05+112m12132.081291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+2001:15+211m12225.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+2401:29+251m12238.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+2402:28+251m12297.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)04:45-805:15+130m02367.059185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15250.0
#7/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)09:30-2209:50+820m02617.065318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:05134.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1012:00+115m32751.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+2012:40+225m02795.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1814:45+1815m12905.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+3317:47+352m221109.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+5619:20+4815m421210.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25174.0
#13/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+3323:00+3415m121384.051635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3100:15+365m131444.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+3101:30+3110m131496.022245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55+904:00+255m031549.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#17/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+3105:37+312m331613.066183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#18/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+3206:30+332m031669.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+3307:07+342m231698.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#20/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15+2608:20+305m231743.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#21/==/KIUL•Kiul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:59+5509:01+552m331796.02454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Vikramshila Express (PT)/12368 - Buffer: 8m
234 intermediate stations00:07127.0
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+6:3809:10+6:382m141923.0452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:201.0
#23/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)09:30+6:2909:55+6:3325m441924.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#24%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  10:11+6:5710:13+6:572m041940.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#25%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:23+6:5810:25+6:582m041947.05152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#26%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  10:37+7:0110:39+7:002m041958.03151mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#27%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:02+5:4911:12+5:5610m341969.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#28%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  11:23+6:5911:25+6:592m041980.05443mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#29%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  11:45+6:0511:47+6:052m041998.03844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#30%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  12:25+5:37-142023.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site