Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:55:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:55:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast plus economical. For Karnataka express in 3A (whose seats vanish within a few days of ARP opening) you pay Rs. 1820 for Delhi-Bangalore in 40h 25min. Here you pay 1180 plus 530 = 1710 in 39h. Need I write more?

15789/Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain for Delhi-Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Jul 23 2013 (01:05)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 2672 km  1 xfers
#1. 12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16021/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 497 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express/12612
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+1??10.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+1918:02+192m??1188.087173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+5019:25+532m??1306.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+1:0220:43+1:045m??1403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+1:1500:05+1:204m??2695.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20389.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1:5405:35+1:5410m??21084.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+1:3808:20+1:435m??21293.075185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:00451.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+1:5214:30+1:5110m??21744.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47138.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:17+2:0416:19+2:052m??21882.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05155.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:24+1:4718:25+1:481m??22037.07518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:15+1:47-??22175.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express/16021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:00+1??22175.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#13/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  21:34+1821:35+191m??22217.09048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:53+2521:55+252m??22244.05092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#15/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:09+022:10+01m??22255.042109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#16/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:24+2322:25+281m??22265.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:39+3122:40+331m??22280.053179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:08+2923:10+302m??22305.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#19/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  23:49+3023:50+311m??22357.039332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1500:42+152m??32389.077404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#21/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:14+3401:15+341m??32430.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#22/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3601:45+362m??32464.072810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#23/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+3802:25+391m??32511.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#24/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+3802:40+392m??32520.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+202:50+21m??32527.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:55+4103:00+475m??32530.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#27/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)03:45+1804:10+1525m??32534.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#28/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+2204:29+221m??32546.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#29/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+2204:45+221m??32564.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#30/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+2404:55+241m??32579.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#31%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+2905:05+291m??32590.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#32%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+2705:25+271m??32608.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#33%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+2905:45+292m??32627.081673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#34%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+3406:05+341m??32653.026716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#35%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+30-??32672.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site