Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:13:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:13:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast plus economical. For Karnataka express in 3A (whose seats vanish within a few days of ARP opening) you pay Rs. 1820 for Bangalore-Delhi in 39h 10mins. Here you pay 1180 plus 575 = 1755 in 35h 40m. Need I write more?

15790/Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain for Bangalore-Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Jul 23 2013 (01:18)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 2535 km  1 xfers
#1. 12658/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12611/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 2176 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 9 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12658
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:40+23??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:50+2722:52+272m??14.077928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+3223:45+322m??170.062813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+2501:00+292m??2145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+2902:10+292m??2229.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:58+4003:00+402m??2290.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#7/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:48+3803:50+382m??2354.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  04:45+12-??2359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express/12611
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:10+1??2359.0758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+1508:01+151m??2497.08619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:48155.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:49+1809:50+201m??2652.06912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+1012:00+810m??2790.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:50451.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+918:00+1210m??21241.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1820:45+1910m??21450.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15390.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+2202:10+2310m??31840.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16292.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:26+3605:31+385m??32132.099259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5997.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+4006:32+402m??32229.085213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23118.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:55+5807:57+592m??32347.076172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28188.0
#19/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:25+43-??32535.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site