Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast plus economical. For Karnataka express in 3A (whose seats vanish within a few days of ARP opening) you pay Rs. 1820 for Bangalore-Delhi in 39h 10mins. Here you pay 1180 plus 575 = 1755 in 35h 40m. Need I write more? PS: For a less risky connection check http://indiarailinfo.com/chain/15790/136/748

15791/Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain for Bangalore-Delhi v2.0 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Jul 23 2013 (1:29AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 2541 km  1 xfers
#1. 12291/Yesvantpur-Chennai Weekly Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 366 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12611/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 9 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur-Chennai Weekly Express/12291
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:45+14??10.035919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3621.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:21+2823:23+282m??121.068907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  00:13+2100:15+212m??277.060813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+1001:32+172m??2152.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:36109.0
#5/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1803:10+182m??2261.078179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:38+2303:40+232m??2297.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:15+9-??2366.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express/12611
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:10+1??2366.0758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+508:01+51m??2504.08618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:48155.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:49+1109:50+121m??2659.06912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+1212:00+1310m??2797.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations05:50451.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+318:00+510m??21248.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1420:45+1410m??21457.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15389.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1202:10+1310m??31846.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16292.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+1805:31+195m??32138.099259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5997.0
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+3506:32+352m??32235.085213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23118.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:55+4107:57+422m??32353.076173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28188.0
#18/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:25+33-??32541.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site