Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:43:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:43:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
after charminar it seems a best alternate to chennai..

15793/Σ Kacheguda-Chennai Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chart Prepared*~  Jul 23 2013 (11:50)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 765 km  1 xfers
#1. 12797/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 3m Distance: 628 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 17m
#2. 16204/Garudadri Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 137 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Venkatadri SF Express (PT)/12797
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -20:05+1??10.051494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#2!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  20:29+1320:30+131m??120.075581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#3!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  20:55+1720:56+191m??152.081650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#4!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  21:23+2721:25+262m??188.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#5!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:42+2721:44+272m??1106.087515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#6|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  22:21+3822:22+381m??1160.059328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#7|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:44+3922:45+401m??1181.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0156.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:46+3023:48+322m??1237.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#9|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+101:20+255m??2291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#10/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:09+5202:10+1:011m??2346.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#11/==/TU•Tadipatri (3 PFs)•  02:48+1:0902:50+1:082m??2394.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#12/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0503:20+1:042m??2422.084226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#13/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  03:38+1:1403:40+1:142m??2447.073194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  03:53+1:1703:55+1:172m??2463.067170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  04:09+1:1904:10+1:191m??2478.051141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#16/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1304:40+1:142m??2502.061144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#17/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:19+1:1005:20+1:101m??2542.048145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#18/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  05:34+1:0905:35+1:091m??2553.065145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#19/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  05:54+1:1005:55+1:101m??2574.057191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  06:09+1:1006:10+1:111m??2587.042198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:08+5107:10+542m??2628.029115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Garudadri Express/16204 - Buffer: 17m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)07:10+607:25+915m??2628.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  07:48+1507:50+152m??2651.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  08:03+008:05+02m??2665.028116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#25/==/NGNagari (3 PFs)  08:08+1408:10+142m??2667.069121mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#26/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  08:23+1608:25+162m??2682.05888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+2308:45+225m??2696.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#28/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  09:08+2609:10+262m??2723.06948mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#29/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)  09:28+2809:30+302m??2744.05228mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#30/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  09:48+3009:50+302m??2759.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:556.0
#31/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  10:45-8-??2765.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.