Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:55:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:55:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
after charminar it seems a best alternate to chennai..

15793/Σ Kacheguda-Chennai Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chart Prepared*^~  Jul 23 2013 (11:50AM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 764 km  1 xfers
#1. 12797/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 3m Distance: 627 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 17m
#2. 16204/Garudadri Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 137 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Venkatadri SF Express (PT)/12797
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -20:05+0??10.051493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#2!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  20:29+1320:30+131m??120.075581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#3!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  20:55+1820:56+191m??152.081651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#4!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  21:23+2521:25+242m??188.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#5!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:42+2521:44+282m??1106.087515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#6|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  22:21+3522:22+361m??1160.059328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#7|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:44+3822:45+381m??1181.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0156.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:46+3223:48+342m??1237.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#9|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+601:20+225m??2291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#10%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:09+3402:10+421m??2346.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#11/==/TU•Tadipatri (3 PFs)•  02:48+4702:50+462m??2394.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#12/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  03:18+4403:20+432m??2422.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#13/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  03:38+4803:40+472m??2446.075194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  03:53+5003:55+502m??2462.066170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  04:09+5204:10+521m??2477.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#16/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  04:38+4604:40+472m??2501.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#17/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:19+4305:20+431m??2542.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#18/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  05:34+4205:35+431m??2552.064145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#19/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  05:54+4305:55+431m??2572.057190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  06:09+4606:10+461m??2586.042198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:08+3007:10+312m??2627.030115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Garudadri Express/16204 - Buffer: 17m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)07:10+707:25+1215m??2627.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  07:48+2007:50+192m??2650.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  08:03-08:05-2m??2664.028116mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#25/==/NGNagari (3 PFs)  08:08+1908:10+192m??2666.068121mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#26/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  08:23+2008:25+202m??2681.05888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+2508:45+255m??2695.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#28/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  09:08+2909:10+292m??2722.06948mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#29/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)  09:28+3109:30+322m??2743.05228mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#30/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  09:48+3109:50+302m??2758.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:556.0
#31/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  10:45-7-??2764.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site