Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 11:29:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 11:29:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
You have to catch auto form SGUJ to NJP it takes 15-20 min (6 km) , or travel in Kanchankannya exp b/w SGUJ & NJP ( 7 km )

15795/Σ dbb sdah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  Jul 23 2013 (12:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 50m  8 halts  Distance: 834 km  1 xfers
#1. 15766/Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 261 km
xfer @ SGUJ/Siliguri Junction  Buffer: 23h 0m
#2. 12378/Padatik Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 12:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhubri/DBB
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 8 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Dhubri and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. InterCity Express (UnReserved)/15766
#1|--|DBB»Dhubri (1 PFs)»  -12:55+0??10.03730mNFRDhubri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#2|--|GUPGauripur (1 PFs)  13:06+013:07+01m??17.04332mNFRDistt Dhubri, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#3|--|GKJGolakganj Junction (2 PFs)  13:25+013:30+05m??120.05131mNFRDistt Dhubri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#4|--|AGMNAgomoni (2 PFs)  13:47+013:48+01m??134.04733mNFRDist - Dhubri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5|--|BDYRBidyadabri (1 PFs)  13:58-13:59-1m??142.02836mNFRBidyadabri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#6|--|BXHTBoxirhat (1 PFs)  14:10-14:11-1m??147.04238mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#7|--|TFGNTufanganj (3 PFs)  14:21+014:22+01m??154.03935mNFRDist - Coochbehar -736159, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#8|--|MRDGMaradanga (1 PFs)  14:39-14:40-1m??165.04939mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#9|--|NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:55+4415:00+485m??178.04448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#10|--|APD•Alipur Duar (1 PFs)•  15:24-15:25-1m??195.01549mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#11|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+5115:55+1:0610m??1100.02753mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#12|--|KCFKalchini (2 PFs)  16:45+5416:46+561m??1123.018115mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3912.0
#13|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  17:25+3517:26+391m??1135.027123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#14|--|MDTMadarihat (1 PFs)  17:50+2917:51+321m??1146.062102mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#15|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  18:05+4018:06+411m??1160.059120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#16|--|BNQBanarhat (2 PFs)  18:22+5218:23+591m??1176.036161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#17|--|NKBNagrakata (2 PFs)  18:51+1:0018:52+1:011m??1193.022178mNFR735225, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#18|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+3619:51+401m??1213.022161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations02:0948.0
#19|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+7-??1261.0-120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
Padatik Express (PT)/12378 - Buffer: 23h 0m
0 intermediate stations20:450.0
#20%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  20:45+421:00+915m??2261.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#21%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:05+2222:07+222m??2348.06053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:28148.0
#22%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:35+1800:40+225m??3496.05431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:17124.0
#23/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  02:57+3003:02+305m??3620.07640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#24/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  03:50+5103:52+512m??3681.04455mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#25/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:02+3905:04+422m??3733.06037mER713103, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations01:41101.0
#26/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  06:45+21-??3834.0-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.