Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:37:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:37:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly four day chain from PALANI to DADAR, via DG

15796/Σ PALANI-DADAR CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sgs*^~  Jul 23 2013 (12:40PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  37 halts  Distance: 1643 km  1 xfers
#1. 56771/Palani - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 57 km
xfer @ DG/Dindigul Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 31h 40m Distance: 1586 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Palani/PLNI
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Palani and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palani - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved)/56771
#1|--|PLNI»Palani (3 PFs)»  -09:15-??10.052322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#2|--|CHPTChatrappatti  09:32-09:33-1m??115.060331mSRChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3|--|ODCOddanchatram (2 PFs)  09:43-09:44-1m??125.055300mSROddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#4|--|APIAkkaraippatti (3 PFs)  10:08-10:09-1m??147.017254mSRPIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#5|--|DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  10:45--??157.0-287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations13:050.0
#6/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1513:10+175m??157.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#7%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+1414:20+173m??1131.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#8%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40-515:50+1110m??1196.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2416:45+235m??1255.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#10/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+718:30+101m??1369.040392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#11/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1319:35+142m??1411.058688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+1220:20+1710m??1445.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#13/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+721:30+155m??1501.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#14%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2823:30+302m??1600.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#15/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+601:25+145m??2691.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+1802:15+221m??2724.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#17%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+3103:45+391m??2781.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4304:20+455m??2810.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+5705:00+572m??2862.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#20%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+4905:50+562m??2903.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+4506:30+452m??2932.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+4207:25+422m??21000.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-509:05+45m??21039.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+509:19+61m??21049.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+809:43+83m??21076.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2211:50+2810m??21189.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+4812:50+502m??21268.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1315:10+145m??21376.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#29/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1516:40+1710m??21451.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+918:00+111m??21515.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+2019:30+183m??21589.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+1819:50+173m??21609.05411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+1020:20+93m??21634.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#34/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+12-??21643.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site