Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:29:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:29:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly four day chain from PALANI to DADAR, via DG

15796/Σ PALANI-DADAR CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sGs*^~  Jul 23 2013 (12:40)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  38 halts  Distance: 1636 km  1 xfers
#1. 56771/Palani - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 58 km
xfer @ DG/Dindigul Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 40m Distance: 1578 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Palani/PLNI
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 38 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Palani and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palani - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved)/56771
#1|--|PLNI»Palani (3 PFs)»  -09:15-??10.054322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#2|--|CHPTChatrappatti (3 PFs)  09:32-09:33-1m??115.060331mSRChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3|--|ODCOddanchatram (2 PFs)  09:43-09:44-1m??125.055300mSROddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#4|--|APIAkkaraippatti (3 PFs)  10:08-10:09-1m??148.017254mSRPIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#5|--|DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  10:45--??158.0-287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/16340 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations13:050.0
#6/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1813:10+225m??158.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#7%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+2914:20+313m??1132.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#8%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40+1115:50+2310m??1197.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+3216:45+315m??1257.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#10/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+1818:30+201m??1370.040394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#11/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+3019:35+322m??1412.058688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+3520:20+4010m??1446.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#13/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+3321:30+365m??1502.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#14%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2723:30+292m??1601.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#15/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1901:25+315m??2681.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+3702:15+441m??2714.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#17%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+5103:45+591m??2771.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:0504:20+1:095m??2799.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#19/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:2005:00+1:192m??2852.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#20/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+1:0705:50+1:072m??2892.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#21/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:0206:30+1:022m??2921.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+1:0407:25+1:042m??2990.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+1809:05+265m??21029.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+2809:19+291m??21039.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+3409:43+343m??21066.058457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+4411:50+4810m??21179.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+1:0612:50+1:062m??21257.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+3215:10+455m??21365.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#29/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+4316:40+4310m??21441.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+3118:00+341m??21505.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+4519:30+423m??21579.08410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#32 TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+2619:50+263m??21603.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+1620:20+163m??21627.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#34/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+27-??21636.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.