Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:06:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:06:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day Time Slip Run

158/Σ MYSORE-MANGALORE -KARWAR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shashanka*^~  Jan 02 2012 (15:36)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 557 km  1 xfers
#1. 56266/Mysuru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 36m Distance: 121 km
xfer @ HAS/Hassan Junction  Buffer: 1h 4m
#2. 16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 436 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 23:00
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Karwar/KAWR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Karwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)/56266
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:15+1??10.049763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  07:28+707:29+71m??111.045751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar (1 PFs)  07:33-07:34-1m??114.088773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#4|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli (1 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??121.040770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  07:46+1007:47+101m??125.040752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#6|--|DOYDornahalli (1 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??129.028759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#7|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  08:06+708:08+82m??135.099791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#8|--|HPAHampapura (1 PFs)  08:11-08:12-1m??140.067766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9|--|ARNHArjunahalli (1 PFs)  08:17-08:18-1m??145.043775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  08:25+1308:26+131m??150.051787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  08:34+1508:35+151m??157.053797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12|--|BRBLBirahalli  08:40-08:41-1m??161.058798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  08:49+1908:50+201m??169.085810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#14|--|SRVNSravanur (1 PFs)  08:57-08:58-1m??179.023841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#15|--|ANCAnnechakanahali (1 PFs)  09:07-09:08-1m??183.031880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#16|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  09:20+1709:22+182m??189.061841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  09:33+1909:34+201m??1100.074855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#18|--|HAS•Hassan Junction (3 PFs)•  09:51+2609:53+262m??1121.042951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]/16515 - Buffer: 1h 4m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#19|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  10:53+3810:55+382m??1121.039951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#20|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)12:00+2612:15+3015m??1163.026906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:1055.0
#21|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)14:25+1:0514:30+1:115m??1218.059120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#22|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  15:13+1:1315:15+1:132m??1261.02896mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#23|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  16:08+4416:10+442m??1285.01324mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3019.0
#24/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)17:40-518:00+2020m??1304.03124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#25%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  18:40+2018:42+222m??1325.06622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#26%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:20+4519:22+532m??1366.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#27%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  19:50+5219:52+552m??1398.05614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#28%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  20:28+2020:30+202m??1432.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#29%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:50+4420:52+462m??1447.07215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#30%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  21:26+5121:28+512m??1488.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#31%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+5021:42+512m??1502.04222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#32%--%KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  23:00+15-??1557.0-11mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site