Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day Time Slip Run

158/Σ MYSORE-MANGALORE -KARWAR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shashanka*^~  Jan 02 2012 (3:36PM)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 557 km  1 xfers
#1. 56266/Mysuru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 36m Distance: 121 km
xfer @ HAS/Hassan Junction  Buffer: 1h 4m
#2. 16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 436 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 23:00
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Karwar/KAWR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Karwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)/56266
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.049763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  07:28+707:29+71m??111.045751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar (1 PFs)  07:33-07:34-1m??114.088773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#4|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli (1 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??121.040770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  07:46+1007:47+101m??125.040752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#6|--|DOYDornahalli (1 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??129.028759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#7|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  08:06+608:08+72m??135.099791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#8|--|HPAHampapura (1 PFs)  08:11-08:12-1m??140.067766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9|--|ARNHArjunahalli (1 PFs)  08:17-08:18-1m??145.043775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  08:25+1008:26+101m??150.051787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  08:34+1308:35+141m??157.053797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12|--|BRBLBirahalli  08:40-08:41-1m??161.058798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  08:49+1608:50+171m??169.085810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#14|--|SRVNSravanur (1 PFs)  08:57-08:58-1m??179.023841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#15|--|ANCAnnechakanahali (1 PFs)  09:07-09:08-1m??183.031880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#16|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  09:20+1509:22+152m??189.061841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  09:33+1709:34+171m??1100.074855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#18|--|HAS•Hassan Junction (3 PFs)•  09:51+2309:53+232m??1121.042951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]/16515 - Buffer: 1h 4m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#19|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  10:53+2610:55+272m??1121.039951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#20|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)  12:00+1312:15+1915m??1163.026906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:1055.0
#21|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)  14:25+5514:30+1:015m??1218.059120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#22|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  15:13+1:0215:15+1:022m??1261.02896mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#23|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  16:08+3616:10+362m??1285.01324mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3019.0
#24%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)17:40-1318:00+1120m??1304.03124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#25|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  18:40+1018:42+162m??1325.06622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#26|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:20+3319:22+412m??1366.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#27|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  19:50+4119:52+482m??1398.05614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#28|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  20:28+520:30+72m??1432.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#29|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:50+4120:52+432m??1447.07215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#30|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  21:26+4421:28+452m??1488.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#31|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+4421:42+452m??1502.04222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#32|--|KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  23:00+19-??1557.0-11mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site